Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $181,000

    1855 W 62nd St #E334, Hialeah, FL 33012

    1beds
    720sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $181,000 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $1,869 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $181,000

    $165,000 - $195,000

    $1,869/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,869/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,869/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,443/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,443/mo

What's special

    WOW.... GREAT APARTMENT 1/1 FOR HOME OWNER. WESLAND AREA OF HIALEAH. CLOSE TO SHOPPING MALL, SCHOOLS RESTAURANTS & HIHWAYS. APARMENT IN GREAT CONDITION. EXCELLENT LOCATION SWIMMEING POOL & RECREATION (BANQUET HALL)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Walk-In Closets, Elevator, Third Floor Entry
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 0420350541000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hialeah

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $150 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Type: CBS Construction
    • Cooling Description: Central Cooling
    • Approval Information: 1-2 Weeks Approval, Association Approval Required
    • Equipment Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Microwave, Fire Alarm
    • Amenities: Pool, Elevator
    • Floor Description: Ceramic Floor
    • Maintenance Includes: Common Area, Laundry Facilities, Elevator
    • Heating Description: Central Heat
    • Housing Older Persons Act: No HOPA
    • Parking Description: 1 Space
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closets, Elevator, Third Floor Entry
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell/Rent
    • Typeof Association: Condo
    • Security Information: Complex Fenced, Other Security, Fire Alarm, Unit Alarm
    • Unit Design: Other
    • Tax Information: Tax Reflects Homestead Tax
    • Year Built Description: Resale
    • Membership Purch Rqd YN: 0
    • Pet Restrictions: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    • Pets Allowed YN: 1
    • Style: Condo 5+ Stories
    • Property Type: Condo/Co-Op/Villa/Townhouse
    • Unit View: Pool Area View
    • Exterior Features: Fence
    • Bedroom Description: Other
    • Terms Considered: All Cash, Conventional
    • Waterfront Property YN: 0
    • Section: 35
    • Property Detached YN: 1
    • Status: Active
    • Restrictions: No Leasing
    • Assoc Fee Paid Per: Monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/17/2020Listing removed$123,000$171/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Realty #A10673569 Report a problem
    6/21/2019Listed for sale$123,000$171/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Coral Gables - Coconut Grove #A10673569 Report a problem
    5/25/2019Pending sale$123,000$171/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Coral Gables-Coconut Grove #A10673569 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Listed for sale$123,000+123.6%$171/sqft
    3/19/2002Sold$55,000+25%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/1998Sold$44,000+52.2%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/1997Sold$28,900$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$158 +16.9%$43,481 +3%
    2023$135 -51.8%$42,215 +3%
    2022$281 +5.7%$40,986 +3%
    2021$266 +3.9%$39,793 +1.4%
    2020$256 +6.9%$39,244 +2.3%
    2019$240 +8.6%$38,362 +1.9%
    2018$221 $37,647 +2.1%
    2017$221 +5.8%$36,873 +2.1%
    2016$208 +6.1%$36,115 +0.7%
    2015$196 +1%$35,864 +0.8%
    2014$195 +13.4%$35,580 +1.5%
    2013$172 $35,055 +1.7%
    2012$172 +125.6%$34,470
    2011$76 -73.5%$34,470 -40%
    2010$287 +2.6%$57,450 -0.1%
    2009$280 -6.8%$57,534 +3.1%
    2007$301 +6.6%$55,803
    2006$282 --
    2005$282 +11%--
    2004$254 -1.1%--
    2003$257 +14.9%--
    2002$223 --
    2001$223 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33012