Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,033,000

    18507 9th St E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    4beds
    4,330sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 2024
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $2,391 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,391/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,391/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,391/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,234/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,234/mo

What's special

    Great level lot located in desirable Lake Tapps area. Property has two water meters on the property, power, and a new septic design submitted to the County. Currently two older septic systems on the property from prior residence. Start working on those home plans we anticipate an approved septic soon!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,330 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0520043025

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 2024

• Sewer: Not Available
    • Form 17: Provided
    • Possesion: Closing
    • Road information: Paved, County Maintained
    • Style: 40 - Res-Less thn 1 Ac
    • Topography: Level
    • Potential terms: Cash Out, Conventional
    • Electricity: On Property
    • Water: On Property
    • Improvements: Fenced-Partially
    • Assessment fees: See Remarks
    • Offers: Reviewed on receipt
    • Commission: 2.5

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/15/2020Sold$240,000$55/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1692004 Report a problem
    11/23/2020Pending sale$240,000$55/sqft
    Source: Washington Real Estate #1692004 Report a problem
    11/21/2020Listed for sale$240,000+37.2%$55/sqft
    Source: Washington Real Estate #1692004 Report a problem
    7/18/2019Sold$174,900-2.8%$40/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1469118 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Pending sale$179,900$42/sqft
    Source: Collison Realty LLC #1469118 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Listed for sale$179,900+499.7%$42/sqft
    Source: Collison Realty LLC #1469118 Report a problem
    3/14/2011Sold$30,000$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,495 +355.1%$1,033,000 +341.8%
    2023$2,306 +5.6%$233,800 +4.2%
    2022$2,183 -4%$224,300 +10.7%
    2021$2,274 +26.8%$202,700 +20.3%
    2019$1,793 $168,500 +26.9%
    2018-- $132,800 +13.6%
    2017$1,455 $116,900 +37.5%
    2016$1,455 $85,000
    2014$1,455 +144.3%$85,000 +9.8%
    2013$595 $77,400 +16.9%
    2012-- $66,200 -15%
    2011-- $77,900 -18.9%
    2010-- $96,100 +107.1%
    2002$778 +31.4%$46,400
    2001$592 $46,400 +45.5%
    2000$592 $31,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391