Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $329,200

    185 Isabella Point Dr, Port Isabel, TX 78578

    3beds
    1,820sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $329,200 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $2,205 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $329,200

    $303,000 - $359,000

    $2,205/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,205/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,205/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,278/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,278/mo

What's special

    Waterfront tri-leveled townhome w/ 2 balconies overlooking South Padre Island and the channel behind townhome. Quiet, family friendly, neighborhood close to the beach Upstairs on top level , one bedroom/bath with huge living room area overlooking the downstairs area, two full baths. Balcony off bedroom and downstairs living room.. Middle level: open concept living room, dining room, kitchen . Comes fully furnished . Boat slip . 1 car Garage plus guest parking. Electric included . Small dogs accepted.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: SPIBOR,MLS#: 104079

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,820 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Attached, Ceiling Fan(s), Electricity included in rent, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4767201520006000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Port Isabel

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/06/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/22/2025Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: SPIBOR #104079 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Price change$2,300-14.8%$1/sqft
    Source: SPIBOR #104079 Report a problem
    7/22/2025Listed for rent$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: SPIBOR #104079 Report a problem
    11/18/2020Sold--
    Source: SPIBOR #92926 Report a problem
    10/8/2020Pending sale$290,000$159/sqft
    Source: Troy Giles Realty #92926 Report a problem
    8/21/2020Listed for sale$290,000+3.8%$159/sqft
    Source: Troy Giles Realty #92926 Report a problem
    6/13/2018Sold--
    Source: SPIBOR #89628 Report a problem
    4/19/2018Listed for sale$279,500+3.7%$154/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty LRGV - SPI #89628 Report a problem
    3/16/2018Listing removed$269,500$148/sqft
    Source: Wells Realty #88004 Report a problem
    10/3/2017Price change$269,500-5.4%$148/sqft
    Source: Wells Realty #88004 Report a problem
    4/15/2017Price change$285,000-1.6%$157/sqft
    Source: Wells Realty #88004 Report a problem
    1/23/2013Listed for sale$289,500-17%$159/sqft
    Source: WELLS REAL ESTATE, INC. #81383 Report a problem
    11/19/2008Listing removed$349,000$192/sqft
    Source: SecondSpace #318915 Report a problem
    7/22/2008Listed for sale$349,000$192/sqft
    Source: SecondSpace #318915 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,825 +2.2%$216,463 -0.9%
    2024$4,721 +2.1%$218,486 -0.9%
    2023$4,624 -2.6%$220,515 +7%
    2022$4,748 $206,107 -8.9%
    2021-- $226,178 -0.9%
    2020-- $228,304 -1.8%
    2019$5,525 -1.5%$232,560 +0%
    2018$5,607 -0.2%$232,537 -1.8%
    2017$5,621 -0.6%$236,731 -0.9%
    2016$5,656 -1.4%$238,823 -0.9%
    2015$5,735 $240,923 -0.9%
    2014$5,735 $243,022 -0.9%
    2013-- $245,117 -0.8%
    2012-- $247,217 -0.8%
    2011-- $249,311 +0.9%
    2010-- $247,071 +164.2%
    2009-- $93,515
    2008-- $93,515
    2007-- $93,515 -8.7%
    2005$2,529 +10.3%$102,433 +10%
    2004$2,293 +10.4%$93,121 +10%
    2003$2,078 -0.4%$84,655
    2002$2,086 +4.1%$84,655 +3%
    2001$2,003 +13.8%$82,157 +10%
    2000$1,760 $74,688

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78578