Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,098,900

    185 Horizon Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    5beds
    4,609sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    1.21 Acres Lot
    $1,098,900 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $5,515 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,098,900

    $1.03M - $1.18M

    $5,515/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,006/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,006/mo

What's special

    Beautifully sited home in a neighborhood of fine homes! This home has it all! First floor office adjacent to 2 story foyer, spacious dining room w millwork and the Kitchen you have been awaiting!! This Kitchen is a 10, recently remodeled worthy of HGTV with white cabinetry, granite, a butler's station/beverage center, large pantry, desk area and all open to the family room with stone fireplace. First floor laundry, mudroom with bench & closet, sunny 4 season porch with great views of private backyard. Vacation at home, An outdoor delight with deck, patio, screened porch, Gunite pool and even a yard for volleyball! Master bedroom suite with walk in closet, double sinks and tile shower. 5th bedroom has attached bonus space. Approx 650 sf in finished Lower level with bath and bar area. Irrigation system, 5 year old furnace, 2 year water heater, a/c unit 2020!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,609 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.21 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: GLASMO6B3370LW0014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Glastonbury

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/4/2020Sold$695,000+6.9%$151/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170333535 Report a problem
    9/8/2020Listed for sale$650,000+584.2%$141/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #170333535 Report a problem
    4/30/1998Sold$95,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,782 +2.8%$572,100
    2024$18,267 +3%$572,100
    2023$17,741 +1.7%$572,100 +22.3%
    2022$17,441 -0.1%$467,600
    2021$17,451 0%$467,600 -1.2%
    2020$17,457 +1.5%$473,100
    2019$17,202 +1%$473,100
    2018$17,032 -1.3%$473,100 +2.6%
    2017$17,264 +2.9%$461,000
    2016$16,780 $461,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06033