Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $251,400

    185 Horizon Dr, Branson, MO 65616

    3beds
    1,162sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $251,400 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $1,582 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $251,400

    $239,000 - $264,000

    $1,582/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,532/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,532/mo

What's special

    This is a great 3 bedroom 2 bath home in a friendly/safe neighborhood. It has a fenced-in yard that is perfect for pets and kids. The home includes a recently tiled kitchen with modern hardware, and refinished cabinets. The lounge has a great wood burring fireplace, perfect for the winters. You can also expect to see updated light fixtures throughout the home. All appliances, including the washer and dryer will be staying with the home. Give us a call to come take a look today (financed buyers preffered). Buyers agents are welcome. Buyers can choose between either $500 at closing to use towards any changes they would like to make to the home, or an HSA home warranty plan.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,162 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 076014004003006000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Branson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $46 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/7/2016Pending sale$129,900$112/sqft
    Source: Foggy River Realty LLC #60034578 Report a problem
    3/6/2016Price change$129,900+4%$112/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/5/2016Pending sale$124,900$107/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/2/2016Price change$124,900-3.8%$107/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/7/2015Price change$129,900-3.8%$112/sqft
    Source: Foggy River Realty LLC #60034578 Report a problem
    9/2/2015Price change$135,000+3.1%$116/sqft
    Source: Foggy River Realty LLC #60034578 Report a problem
    6/5/2015Price change$131,000-2.2%$113/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/1/2015Listed for sale$134,000+11.2%$115/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/27/2014Listing removed$120,500$104/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/27/2014Listed for sale$120,500$104/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/25/2014Pending sale$120,500$104/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/19/2014Price change$120,500-1.6%$104/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/23/2014Price change$122,500-1.9%$105/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/3/2014Price change$124,900-1.3%$107/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/25/2014Listed for sale$126,500$109/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $17,830 -8.6%
    2024$1,012 -0.1%$19,510
    2023$1,013 +3%$19,510
    2022$984 +0.5%$19,510
    2021$979 +3.8%$19,510
    2020$943 +2.5%$19,510 +9.2%
    2019$919 $17,870
    2018$919 -0.2%$17,870
    2017$921 +1%$17,870
    2016$912 +0.2%$17,870
    2015$910 +0.9%$17,870 -9.5%
    2014$902 $19,740
    2012-- $19,740
    2011-- $19,740 -3.9%
    2010-- $20,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65616