Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $490,000

    1847 Amazonite Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    3beds
    1,547sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
    $504,300 Zestimate®
    $317/sqft
    $2,539 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $504,300

    $479,000 - $530,000

    $2,539/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,857/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,857/mo

What's special

    Wow! What an incredible opportunity to own a stunning home in the newly developed subdivision of The Willows at Stonebrook. This gorgeous property has only been lived in for four weeks and is ready for its new owner! Nestled in an extraordinary location, you'll have easy access to walking trails, shopping centers, and so much more., And, as a bonus, the owner has added brand new cellular blinds that have recently been installed! Don't miss out on this amazing chance to own a beautiful home in this fantastic community.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cheryl Shalongo S.190356 801-680-9597,

    Chase International-Incline

    Bought with:

    Soni Jackson, S.177775

    Sierra Sotheby's Intl. Realty

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 240002078MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Area
    Features
    • Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,547
    • Total interior livable area: 1,547 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 52880201
    • Zoning: PUD

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sparks
    • Subdivision: Stonebrook Village Aa Phase 1

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $60 monthly
    • Amenities included: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2024Price change$2,500-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2024Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2024Sold$490,000+3.2%$317/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240002078 Report a problem
    3/17/2024Pending sale$474,900$307/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240002078 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Listed for sale$474,900$307/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240002078 Report a problem
    3/8/2024Pending sale$474,900$307/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240002078 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listed for sale$474,900+5.5%$307/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240002078 Report a problem
    1/5/2024Sold$449,990$291/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,070 +134%$124,335 +147.4%
    2024$885 +113.9%$50,253 +251.3%
    2023$414 $14,303

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89436