Skip main navigation
Active
  • $915,000

    184 Quail Creek Ter, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    3beds
    2,650sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $899,900 Zestimate®
    $345/sqft
    $9/mo HOA

    What's special

    Large lotsSpectacular single-story homesLavish master suitesEpicurean kitchensBordering preserved open spaceExpansive great rooms
    One of the New Homes in Quail Creek. This home is nearly complete. Quail Creek has 4 Plans to choose from and many upgrades available. Select yours today! Within the gates of Copper Valley, Quail Creek has limitless ways to enjoy the great outdoors, just beyond the great indoors. The spectacular single-story homes, on large lots, have up to 3 bedrooms. The living is easy with expansive great rooms, epicurean kitchens, lavish master suites and indoor/outdoor California rooms - the perfect space for entertaining or just getting away from it all. Bordering preserved open space, Quail Creek is just minutes to the Clubhouse and Veronas18, the championship golf course and the Sports Club with Jr. Olympic sized pool, spa, bocce ball, tennis pickleball courts, and fitness center. The residents enjoy hiking on the The Quail Trails that wind through the undeveloped areas of Copper Valley or walking along the sidewalks throughout the neighborhoods. Membership in the Sports Club is included with each home sale and the dues are only $95 month. Golf Memberships are also available. Many other activities are available for the residents including the Garden Club, Wine Club and lots Then, just beyond the gates, discover all that Calaveras County has to offer: hiking, exploring the many local winery's in the Calaveras Wine Country, and water sports on Lake Tulloch (8 miles), as well as Lake Melones, and Don Pedro nearby. Yosemite is and Bear Valley are only 1.5 hour drive. The natural beauty of Northern California is all yours, at Quail Creek. Photos may not be of this home, but may be of the model or other finished homes.
    57 days
    |
    41
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Linda Stefanick DRE #00961767 209-785-5600,

    Copper Valley Properties

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226028316Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Great Room, Laundry
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet, Ground Floor
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Closet, Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity, Tile, Walk-In Closet(s), Quartz, Window
      Dining room
      • Features: Breakfast Nook
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry Closet, Slab Counter, Island w/Sink
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Gas Range, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Tankless Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Cabinets, Sink, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Hookups Only, Inside Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,650 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Restrictions, Side By Side, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Interior Access, Level Driveway/Sidewalks
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Fencing: See Remarks
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Dead End, Shape Regular, Street Lights, Landscape Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 055093011000
      • Zoning description: R1-Single Family
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Spanish
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

• Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Other, See Remarks, Underground Utilities, Internet Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Golf Course, Other
      • Services included: Management
      • HOA fee: $105 annually
      Location
      • Region: Copperopolis

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $345/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $44,617
      • Annual tax amount: $2,677
      • Price range: $915K - $915K
      • Date on market: 3/25/2026
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $899,900

        $855,000 - $945,000

        $3,370/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/25/2026Listed for sale$915,000$345/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226028316 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,677 -21.3%$44,617 +2%
        2024$3,403 +2%$43,743 +2%
        2023$3,337 -4.7%$42,886 -35.4%
        2022$3,500 +2.8%$66,374 +2%
        2021$3,406 +1.3%$65,073 +1%
        2020$3,363 -0.2%$64,406 +2%
        2019$3,368 +8.3%$63,144 +2%
        2018$3,111 $61,906 +31.7%
        2017-- $47,000
        2016-- $47,000
        2015-- $47,000
        2014-- $47,000
        2013-- $47,000
        2012-- $47,000
        2011-- $47,000 -9.6%
        2010-- $52,000 -4.9%
        2009-- $54,703 +2%
        2008-- $53,631 +2%
        2007-- $52,580

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95228

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable