184 Horizon Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95945
Home value
$643,000
$611,000 - $675,000
$2,980/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,980/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,980/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,231/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,231/mo
Listing updated:
Toni Bautista DRE #01472354 530-362-0609,
Landmark Properties
Gregory Sharp, DRE #00865501
Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Outside Access
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity, Tile, Walk-In Closet(s), Window
Dining room
- Features: Dining/Living Combo, Formal Area
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Cabinet, Synthetic Counter, Kitchen/Family Combo
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Whole House Fan
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Cabinets, Laundry Closet, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,910 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Alley Access, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Partial,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Private, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
Details
- Parcel number: 008950072000
- Zoning description: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Frame, Masonry Reinforced
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Meter on Site, Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Public, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Grass Valley
Other
Other facts
- Price range: $679.9K - $680K
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2024 | Sold | $680,000+0%$356/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #224029258 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2024 | Pending sale | $679,900$356/sqft |
| 3/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $679,900+41.2%$356/sqft |
| 1/6/2006 | Sold | $481,500$252/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,356 +97.5% | $693,498 +99.7% |
| 2024 | $3,726 +1.9% | $347,331 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,654 +2.2% | $340,522 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,576 +3% | $333,846 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,472 +4.3% | $327,301 +5.2% |
| 2020 | $3,330 +2.1% | $311,079 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,261 +2% | $304,981 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,197 +2% | $299,002 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,135 +3.8% | $293,140 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,019 +1.4% | $287,393 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,976 +1.6% | $283,077 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,931 | $277,533 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $276,280 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $270,864 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $265,554 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $263,570 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $264,197 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $259,018 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $253,941 -12.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $291,514 +525.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $46,584 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 95945