Skip main navigation
Sold for $390,000
  • $390,000

    1835 Drew St, Annapolis, MD 21401

    3beds
    925sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $393,300 Zestimate®
    $422/sqft
    $2,482 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $393,300

    $366,000 - $421,000

    $2,482/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,482/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,482/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,303/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,303/mo

What's special

    You really don’t wanna miss this lovely new listing here on the west side of Annapolis but once you take a gander at this absolutely massive corner lot, you'll fall in love with its size alone! Let’s talk about the inside but not until we consider again, this massive corner lot that is fenced in and offers off street paved parking and a carport. One could literally build two houses on this corner. It is so huge and there is a shed in the back to store all of your equipment that’s going to be required to maintain this lovely landscape. It’s flat glass too so let your dogs run wild, decorate for the holidays, create your garden for just sit in a chair and watch the world go by. Inside you will see that it’s completely updated and rehabbed including finishes, appliances, mechanical equipment and more. Everything in here is brand new plus there’s refinished gleaming hardwoods throughout, a wood-burning brick fireplace, a French drain, ceiling fans and a well appointed kitchen. Everything on one floor with a massive basement to turn into your personal hideaway. Give us a shout for a private tour and make plans to head over to downtown and enjoy the scenery along Ego Alley. You're in Annapolis sailor !

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jack Leary 443-463-9088,

    Cummings & Co. Realtors,

    Co-Listing Agent: Rachel D Kohel 410-491-6111,

    Cummings & Co. Realtors

    Bought with:

    Kevin Brown, 678412

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2114402MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Solid Hardwood
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace - Wood Burning, Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Programmable Thermostat, Oil
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thermostat, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Oven/Range - Gas, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Flat, Open Floorplan, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Country, Wine Storage, Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Hardwood, Laminate, Wood
    • Doors: Six Panel, Insulated, Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Double Hung, Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Replacement, Screens, Storm Window(s), Vinyl Clad
    • Basement: Combination,Connecting Stairway,Partial,Drain,Drainage System,Full,Improved,Interior Entry,Concrete,Unfinished,Sump Pump,Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Mantel(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,850
    • Total interior livable area: 925 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 925
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Enclosed, Free, Driveway, Paved, Private, Public, Secured, Surface, Unassigned, Detached Carport, Off Street, On Street
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Play Area, Storage, Sidewalks, Street Lights
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Full,Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Street
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Level, Open Lot, Rear Yard, Secluded, SideYard(s)
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 020655106056400
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Short Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Block, Asphalt, Combination, Composition, Concrete, Copper Plumbing, Frame, Glass, Masonry, Mixed, Mixed Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block, Permanent, Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955
    • Major remodel year: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Above Ground

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Main Entrance Lock, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Annapolis
    • Subdivision: Forest Villa
    • Municipality: Annapolis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FHA 203(b),Negotiable,Private Financing Available,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Approved, Black Top

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/17/2025Sold$390,000-2.5%$422/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2114402 Report a problem
    6/3/2025Contingent$399,900$432/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2114402 Report a problem
    5/20/2025Listed for sale$399,900$432/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2114402 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,984 -15.7%$283,933 +15.2%
    2024$3,540 +18.1%$246,367 +18%
    2023$2,998 +1.9%$208,800
    2022$2,942 $208,800
    2021$2,942 -5.9%$208,800 -5.9%
    2020$3,127 +6.3%$221,800
    2019$2,941 +8.4%$221,800 +13.7%
    2018$2,714 +14.4%$195,133 +7.3%
    2017$2,372 $181,800
    2016-- $181,800
    2015-- $181,800 -0.2%
    2014-- $182,200
    2013-- $182,200
    2012-- $182,200 -26.7%
    2011-- $248,490
    2010-- $248,490
    2009-- $248,490 -3.1%
    2008-- $256,370 +17.3%
    2007-- $218,516 +21%
    2006-- $180,663 +26.5%
    2005-- $142,810 +13.8%
    2004-- $125,520 +16%
    2003-- $108,230 +19%
    2002-- $90,940
    2001-- $90,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21401