Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $586,200

    1832 Plum St, Upper Chichester, PA 19061

    4beds
    2,580sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    7,649 Square Feet Lot
    $586,200 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $3,116 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $586,200

    $533,000 - $639,000

    $3,116/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,116/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,116/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,909/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,909/mo

What's special

    IMPECCABLE HOME! Move in and Enjoy! You will get a happy vibe when you walk into this beautifully maintained 4 Bedroom 3 1/2 Bath split level single home in a neighborhood setting. Current owners have done so many nice things to this home. It really must be seen to be appreciated. As you walk up the gorgeous front walk way you can see the beautiful front door entry. Walk inside and you will see a spacious floor plan with all the things you are looking for. Loads of hardwood floors throughout (and they are gorgeous!) Living Room is open to the Dining Room that has French Doors leading you to the new sunroom. The Eat-in Kitchen has been updated beautifully with high quality cabinetry (and lots of it). Lower Level has a Family Room and a large Laundry Room with door to the outside. Plenty of unfinished space in the basement for storage. The upper level has 3 Bedrooms and two full baths. The lower level has a full master suite with kitchen and laundry. Outside is a huge fenced yard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Heat pump, Radiant, Electric, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,580 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,649 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09000285601

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Upper Chichester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/16/2015Sold$535,000+145.4%$207/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/4/2015Sold$218,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2015Sold$218,000-5.2%$84/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/7/2014Listed for sale$229,900$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #6467546 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,612 +2.2%$194,770
    2024$6,471 +3.3%$194,770
    2023$6,264 +35.2%$194,770 +31.9%
    2022$4,634 $147,700
    2021$4,634 +723.1%$147,700 +43.3%
    2020$563 -89.2%$103,100
    2019$5,198 -0.3%$103,100
    2018$5,213 +821.3%$103,100
    2017$566 $103,100
    2016$566 $103,100
    2015$566 -2%$103,100
    2014$577 +2.8%$103,100
    2013$562 +2.8%$103,100
    2012$546 +2.3%$103,100
    2011$534 $103,100
    2010$534 +9.7%$103,100
    2009$487 $103,100
    2008$487 +6.1%$103,100
    2007$459 $103,100
    2006$459 $103,100
    2005$459 $103,100
    2004$459 +8.5%$103,100
    2003$423 +7.9%$103,100
    2002$392 $103,100
    2000$392 $103,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Boothwyn