Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $74,400

    18265 Washburn St, Detroit, MI 48221

    2beds
    1baths
    806sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1941
    3,789 Square Feet Lot
    $74,400 Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $1,236 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $74,400

    $58,000 - $91,000

    $1,236/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $428/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $428/mo

What's special

    2bd 1ba ranch. New carpet and hardwood floors freshly painted and newer windows. Nice rear yard. Minimum income of 2250 per month no bankruptcies foreclosures or evictions in the last 3 years. All applications are processed online and there is a 40 non-refundable application fee per applicant.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 806 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,789 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16039617

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1941

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Detroit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/30/2019Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/18/2018Price change$750-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/30/2018Price change$780+4%$1/sqft
    Source: MBA Management Report a problem
    10/4/2018Price change$750-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/23/2018Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/26/2018Sold$8,000-83.4%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2014Sold$48,127+118.8%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/2014Sold$22,000+1733.3%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/2009Sold$1,200-58.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2009Price change$2,900-66.3%$4/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/7/2009Price change$8,600-1.1%$11/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    7/15/2009Price change$8,700-1.1%$11/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/27/2009Price change$8,800-11.1%$11/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/23/2009Listed for sale$9,900-75.3%$12/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/19/2008Sold$40,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $33,500 +25.5%
    2024-- $26,700 +23%
    2023-- $21,700 +34%
    2022-- $16,200 +20.9%
    2021-- $13,400
    2020$1,196 +10%$13,400 +26.4%
    2019$1,087 $10,600 +8.2%
    2018$1,087 $9,800 -4.9%
    2017-- $10,300 -35.6%
    2016$2,133 $16,000 -13%
    2015$2,133 +44.9%$18,400 -4.8%
    2013$1,472 -31%$19,325 -31.8%
    2010$2,133 $28,334 -18%
    2009-- $34,554 -14%
    2008-- $40,179
    2007-- $40,179 +5.5%
    2005$462 $38,084 +3%
    2004-- $36,975 +223.4%
    2001$744 +12.2%$11,432 +3.2%
    2000$663 $11,077

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Schulze