Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $471,900

    1823 Crabapple Ct, Allen, TX 75002

    4beds
    2,923sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $471,900 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $2,967 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $471,900

    $444,000 - $495,000

    $2,967/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,137/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,137/mo

What's special

    OFFER HAS BEEN SUBMITTED TO RELO. Large private home at the end of a cul-de-sac in Allen next to a pond with fountain. The walking and jogging trail next to the pond will take you right from the house to Chandler Elementary in just a couple of minutes. Along the way you can sit down on the park bench and feed the ducks or look for turtles. Once home you can still view the pond and fountain from several rooms within the house and from the back yard. The home has a huge Master Bedroom with a fireplace and separate sitting area along with 3 other bedrooms and game room upstairs. Close the doors on the Study downstairs and get some work done or just relax in the quiet and watch the wildlife outdoors in the pond.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,923 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached, Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park, Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R434800D02301

Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Allen

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $36 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: 2 Car Garage, Garage
    • Features: Scenic
    • Features: None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/17/2017Pending sale$300,000$103/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors #13548201 Report a problem
    3/2/2017Listed for sale$300,000+20.2%$103/sqft
    2/22/2017Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Plat Realty #13523616 Report a problem
    1/20/2017Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Plat Realty #13523616 Report a problem
    8/26/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/16/2014Price change$249,500-5.8%$85/sqft
    Source: EHome HQ #12144408 Report a problem
    5/20/2014Listed for sale$265,000$91/sqft
    Source: EHome HQ #12144408 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,213 -2.5%$508,819 +3.1%
    2024$7,398 +11%$493,650 +10%
    2023$6,663 -11.5%$448,773 +10%
    2022$7,529 +0.4%$407,975 +10%
    2021$7,499 +6.1%$370,886 +8%
    2020$7,067 +5.4%$343,503 +6.6%
    2019$6,704 -11.8%$322,159 -2%
    2018$7,597 +18.9%$328,863 +5.2%
    2017$6,392 $312,709 +6.9%
    2016$6,392 +8.4%$292,547 +13.2%
    2015$5,895 $258,364 +9.4%
    2014$5,895 $236,077 +12.4%
    2013-- $210,059 +2.5%
    2012-- $205,020 +0.8%
    2011-- $203,466 -0.1%
    2010-- $203,640 +1.5%
    2009-- $200,591 -5.2%
    2008-- $211,488 +3%
    2007-- $205,343 +4.7%
    2006-- $196,111 +26.5%
    2005-- $155,017 +69.5%
    2004-- $91,481 +182.3%
    2003-- $32,400
    2002-- $32,400 -19%
    2001-- $40,000 +60%
    2000-- $25,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Arbor Lakes