Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $92,500

    1823 Arizona Ave, Chickasha, OK 73018

    3beds
    1baths
    1,216sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $92,500 Zestimate®
    $76/sqft
    $1,200 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $92,500

    $68,000 - $117,000

    $1,200/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,200/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,200/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $445/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $445/mo

What's special

    Nice older home with CH&A and 2 car detached garage, recently painted with new carpet. Around 1300 sq. ft. of living area, has storm shelter. (RLNE1932990)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: C72000020013000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1948

DateEventPrice
    8/2/2016Listing removed$750+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Capital Property Management Services Report a problem
    1/5/2016Listing removed$700$1/sqft
    Source: Trammell Properties Report a problem
    11/28/2015Listed for rent$700$1/sqft
    Source: Trammell Properties Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$458 +5.6%$4,494 +5%
    2024$434 +2.4%$4,280 +5%
    2023$424 +5%$4,076 +5%
    2022$404 +6%$3,882 +5%
    2021$381 +5%$3,698 +5%
    2020$363 +7.1%$3,522 +5%
    2019$339 +7.5%$3,353 +10.2%
    2017$315 -99.9%$3,043 +5%
    2016$302,551 +99751.9%$2,898 +5%
    2015$303 +10.2%$2,759 +5%
    2014$275 $2,628 +5%
    2013-- $2,503
    2012-- $2,503
    2011-- $2,503
    2010-- $2,503
    2009-- $2,503
    2008-- $2,503
    2007-- $2,503
    2006-- $2,503
    2005$252 $2,503
    2004$252 +0.8%$2,503
    2003$250 -2.6%$2,503
    2002$256 -0.2%$2,503
    2001$257 -1.3%$2,503
    2000$260 $2,503

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73018