Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $405,400

    18225 Conductor Ct, Cornelius, NC 28031

    3beds
    3baths
    1,450sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $405,400 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $2,006 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $405,400

    $385,000 - $426,000

    $2,006/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,006/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,006/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,389/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,389/mo

What's special

    This 1450 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 18225 Conductor Ct, Cornelius, NC 28031.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00535657

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cornelius

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $41 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/1/2014Listing removed$179,999$124/sqft
    Source: Annabelle Realty, Inc. #2216042 Report a problem
    6/4/2014Price change$179,9990%$124/sqft
    Source: Annabelle Realty, Inc. #2216042 Report a problem
    3/25/2014Listed for sale$180,000-2.2%$124/sqft
    Source: Annabelle Realty, Inc. #2216042 Report a problem
    12/6/2009Listing removed$184,000$127/sqft
    Source: NSC Properties, LLC #875612 Report a problem
    10/19/2009Price change$184,000-2.6%$127/sqft
    Source: NSC Properties, LLC #875612 Report a problem
    7/30/2009Listed for sale$188,900+7.9%$130/sqft
    Source: NSC Properties, LLC #875612 Report a problem
    5/4/2007Sold$175,000+21.5%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/2005Sold$144,000$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,670 +1.4%$341,800
    2024$2,632 +8.9%$341,800
    2023$2,417 +18.2%$341,800 +55.8%
    2022$2,046 +0.8%$219,400
    2021$2,029 +1.2%$219,400
    2020$2,004 +0.3%$219,400
    2019$1,998 +18.8%$219,400 +57.7%
    2018$1,681 +1.8%$139,100
    2017$1,651 $139,100
    2016$1,651 $139,100
    2015$1,651 +0.3%$139,100
    2014$1,646 --
    2013-- $139,100 -0.4%
    2012-- $139,600
    2011-- $139,600 +2%
    2010-- $136,800
    2009-- $136,800
    2008-- $136,800
    2007-- $136,800
    2006-- $136,800
    2005-- $136,800 +290.9%
    2004-- $35,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28031