Located on approximately 1.1 acres, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a practical layout with room to spread out. The large living room opens directly to the kitchen and dining area, creating an easy flow for daily living and gatherings. The kitchen includes an island, extensive cabinet space, and plenty of countertop area for meal prep and storage.
A wide hallway connects the bedrooms and includes a washer and dryer area for convenience. The bedrooms feature large closets, along with additional storage throughout the home. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and private bath with double sinks and a tub/shower combination. The hall bath also offers a tub/shower combo.
Exterior features include a covered back patio, storm cellar, two storage buildings, a shop building, and a carport. The acreage and outbuildings provide flexibility for a variety of uses.
For sale
$239,900
1820 W 14th St, Sulphur, OK 73086
3beds
1,664sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
1.11 Acres Lot
$228,900 Zestimate®
$144/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Shop buildingTwo storage buildingsKitchen includes an islandStorm cellarBedrooms feature large closetsCovered back patioExtensive cabinet space
- 88 days |
- 185 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Skylar Finnestad 405-207-7956,
Salt Real Estate Pauls Valley
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2604943
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Laminate Counters, None, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,664
- Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Other
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 1.11 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Mature Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 00003301N03E101400
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $144/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $129,278
- Annual tax amount: $1,327
- Date on market: 2/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 258 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$228,900
$217,000 - $240,000
$1,676/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900+6.6%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listing removed | $225,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Price change | $225,000-6.2%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Pending sale | $239,900$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Price change | $239,900-3.1%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2025 | Price change | $247,500-2.9%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Price change | $255,000-1.5%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $258,900+181.4%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2010 | Sold | $92,000-4.2%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2010 | Pending sale | $96,000$58/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2010 | Price change | $96,000-10.2%$58/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2010 | Price change | $106,900+7%$64/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2010 | Listed for sale | $99,900-0.1%$60/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2007 | Sold | $100,000$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 +3.1% | $14,220 +3% |
| 2024 | $1,231 +6.7% | $13,807 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,153 -1.6% | $13,404 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,172 +8.5% | $13,014 +5% |
| 2021 | $1,081 +5.2% | $12,394 +5% |
| 2020 | $1,027 +2.6% | $11,804 +5% |
| 2019 | $1,001 +5.4% | $11,242 +10.2% |
| 2017 | $950 +0.8% | $10,197 +0.8% |
| 2016 | $943 +7.7% | $10,120 |
| 2015 | $875 -2% | $10,120 |
| 2014 | $893 -0.7% | $10,120 |
| 2013 | $900 -1.5% | $10,120 |
| 2012 | $913 -0.7% | $10,120 |
| 2011 | $920 -7.2% | $10,120 -8% |
| 2010 | $991 +19.2% | $11,000 |
| 2009 | $831 | $11,000 |
| 2008 | $831 | $11,000 |
| 2007 | $831 | $11,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,362/mo
Principal & interest
$1276
Property taxes
$86
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73086