Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $265,800

    1820 Quaker Hollow Ln, Streamwood, IL 60107

    2beds
    2baths
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    17.09 Acres Lot
    $265,800 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $2,525 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $265,800

    $245,000 - $287,000

    $2,525/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,157/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,157/mo

What's special

    2nd floor ranch with vaulted ceilings. The kitchen features an eat in area with a lovely bay window, a closet pantry, and tile backsplash. Dining room is right off the kitchen and has sliding glass doors to the balcony overlooking green space. Master bedroom suite includes dual closets, vaulted ceilings, and a private master bathroom with separate walk in shower. Great location in the complex within walking distance to the pool and clubhouse. Just minutes from shopping and I90. Schaumburg School District 54 schools and Dist 211 for high school! Rent includes water.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 17.09 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07183000181094

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Streamwood

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $270 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • MLS Listing ID: 11124869
    • Water included in rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    6/17/2021Listed for rent$1,700+17.2%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #11124869 Report a problem
    6/15/2021Sold$165,000+11.5%$138/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11078936 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/27/2019Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/6/2019Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/20/2014Sold$148,000-4.5%$123/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08567285 Report a problem
    5/1/2014Pending sale$154,900$129/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Schaumburg #08567285 Report a problem
    3/26/2014Listed for sale$154,900-4.4%$129/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #08567285 Report a problem
    5/20/2010Sold$162,000-7.4%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/2009Listing removed$174,900$146/sqft
    Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #07239040 Report a problem
    8/14/2009Price change$174,900-5.4%$146/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 AAA Homes #07239040 Report a problem
    6/11/2009Listed for sale$184,900+6.3%$154/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 AAA Homes #07239040 Report a problem
    1/14/2005Sold$174,000+24.7%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2001Sold$139,500$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,420 +3%$17,636
    2022$5,262 +39.6%$17,636 +22.3%
    2021$3,769 -0.1%$14,416
    2020$3,773 +0.1%$14,416 -10.1%
    2019$3,770 +46.7%$16,039 +44%
    2018$2,569 +1.5%$11,138
    2017$2,531 -3.7%$11,138
    2016$2,628 +4.9%$11,138 +9%
    2015$2,504 +0.7%$10,214
    2014$2,485 +3.6%$10,214
    2013$2,399 -13.7%$10,214 -16.2%
    2012$2,782 +0.5%$12,192
    2011$2,767 -16.9%$12,192
    2010$3,328 +51.9%$12,192 -21.6%
    2009$2,190 +9.1%$15,546 -4%
    2008$2,007 +3.7%$16,194
    2007$1,935 -39.1%$16,194 +16.1%
    2006$3,177 +63.3%$13,950
    2005$1,945 -7.4%$13,950
    2004$2,101 +1.7%$13,950 +25.3%
    2003$2,066 +5.1%$11,136
    2002$1,967 -14.3%$11,136
    2001$2,294 +1.7%$11,136 +8.4%
    2000$2,256 +24.6%$10,271
    1999$1,810 $10,271

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60107