Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $855,200

    1820 Gravel Hill Rd, Columbia, TN 38401

    3beds
    2,112sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    17.1 Acres Lot
    $855,200 Zestimate®
    $405/sqft
    $2,374 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $855,200

    $795,000 - $924,000

    $2,374/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,788/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,788/mo

What's special

    Country living at it's finest! Secluded custom built home on 17 acres! Spacious open rooms and vaulted ceilings set a comfortable welcome tone! Endless views from every angle of gorgeous mother nature! COME & ENJOY THIS PEACEFUL COUNTRY SETTING!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,112 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 17.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02301001000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

• neighborhoods: Maury County
    • taxes_annual: 2169
    • grade_school: Spring Hill Elementary
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-REALTRACS-1990041

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/27/2023Sold$696,000-0.4%$330/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2022Pending sale$699,000$331/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2466073 Report a problem
    12/10/2022Listed for sale$699,000+75.2%$331/sqft
    1/25/2019Sold$399,000$189/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1990041 Report a problem
    12/11/2018Pending sale$399,000$189/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1990041 Report a problem
    11/18/2018Listed for sale$399,000+69.8%$189/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1990041 Report a problem
    6/19/2014Sold$235,000-6%$111/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1525821 Report a problem
    3/22/2014Listed for sale$249,900+1149.5%$118/sqft
    Source: Benchmark Realty LLC #1525821 Report a problem
    3/7/2001Sold$20,000-91.2%$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2000Sold$226,245-62.7%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/1999Sold$606,165+70.2%$287/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/1999Sold$356,230+1681.1%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/1999Sold$20,000-33.3%$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/1998Sold$30,000+50%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/1998Sold$20,000$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,856 $97,175
    2024$1,856 $97,175
    2023$1,856 $97,175
    2022$1,856 +7.7%$97,175 +26.1%
    2021$1,723 $77,050
    2020$1,723 $77,050
    2019$1,723 $77,050
    2018$1,723 +17.3%$77,050 +47.6%
    2017$1,469 $52,200
    2016$1,469 +7.4%$52,200
    2015$1,368 $52,200
    2014$1,368 $52,200
    2013-- $52,200 -4.8%
    2012$1,424 0%$54,850 +0%
    2011$1,424 $54,840
    2010$1,424 $54,840
    2009-- $54,840 +2.8%
    2008$1,334 $53,352
    2007$1,334 $53,352
    2006$1,334 -2%$53,352 +13.3%
    2005$1,361 +5.9%$47,082
    2004$1,285 -9.5%$47,082 -9.5%
    2002$1,421 $52,052 -33%
    2001-- $77,662

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38401