Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $703,500

    182 E 7th Ave, Trappe, PA 19426

    4beds
    2,334sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $703,500 Zestimate®
    $301/sqft
    $3,343 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $703,500

    $668,000 - $746,000

    $3,343/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,373/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,373/mo

What's special

    See this beautiful move-in ready 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath House in Collegeville, PA with gorgeous, spacious yard and surroundings! Enjoy the dream kitchen with lots of prep space, granite countertops, custom tiled backsplash, plenty of cabinetry, undermount island sink, and pantry. Enjoy your breakfast in the eat-in area with wainscoting. Dining area has sliders to access the deck and backyard. Great room with skylights, a gas fireplace, vaulted ceiling and sliders to the very large two-tiered deck and yard. The large Living room with built ins boasts hardwood floors. The entire house is overflowing with natural sun light. Spacious master bedroom with vaulted ceiling and ensuite with walk in shower and jetted tub. The large second bedroom has 2 walk-in closets and the third bedroom has a walk-in closet. A fourth bedroom and hall bathroom complete the second floor. The finished, walk-out basement with a full bathroom, newer carpeting and storage room give you so much extra room. The 2 car side entry garage is off of the spacious driveway and there is a covered side entrance into the mud room/laundry with built-in cabinetry. You can entertain inside or outside on the two-tiered deck with mature trees and shed. Newer roof. New Windows in 2021. Close to parks, the Perkiomen Walking Trail, shopping, dining in Collegeville, Skippack, Limerick, and Phoenixville. Also conveniently located near commuter routes Ridge Pk, Rt 29, Rt 113, Rt 73, and Rt 422. Video Tour is at the top of the page, click on the video camera.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,334 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230000960043

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/5/2022Sold$585,000$251/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2036108 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Pending sale$585,000$251/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside #PAMC2036108 Report a problem
    5/18/2022Contingent$585,000$251/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2036108 Report a problem
    4/28/2022Listed for sale$585,000+34.5%$251/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2036108 Report a problem
    7/25/2019Sold$435,000-2%$186/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2019Listed for sale$443,900$190/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #PAMC611550 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,067 +6%$183,470
    2024$7,610 $183,470
    2023$7,610 +3.4%$183,470
    2022$7,363 +2.9%$183,470
    2021$7,156 +2.5%$183,470
    2020$6,980 +1.3%$183,470
    2019$6,890 +2.4%$183,470
    2018$6,728 +3.2%$183,470
    2017$6,519 +2.1%$183,470
    2016$6,385 +2%$183,470
    2015$6,262 +2.3%$183,470
    2014$6,124 +3%$183,470
    2013$5,943 +2.1%$183,470
    2012$5,823 +2.9%$183,470
    2011$5,657 +2.6%$183,470
    2010$5,512 +3.5%$183,470
    2009$5,327 +3.5%$183,470
    2008$5,146 +5%--
    2007$4,899 +6.5%--
    2006$4,599 +8.7%--
    2005$4,232 +8.7%--
    2004$3,894 +4.3%--
    2003$3,735 +0.8%--
    2002$3,705 +10.7%--
    2000$3,346 +3.9%--
    1999$3,221 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe