Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $780,700

    1819 Reading Blvd, Wyomissing, PA 19610

    4beds
    4baths
    4,185sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $780,700 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $4,048 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $780,700

    $718,000 - $843,000

    $4,048/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,116/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,116/mo

What's special

    ALMOST NEW HOME ON THE BLVD. Spectacular 4/5BR & 4 levels of living space have totally been redone at this prestigious location. The seller has preserved the old workmanship & meshed in perfect harmony the new craftsmanship with the finest up to dated amenities. Unbelievable open kitchen w/oversized island, superior appliances & beautiful lighting is just one of the areas redone. Too many areas were redone or added to this home to list. Must see to appreciate. All the work has been done for you.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,185 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 96439614345272

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wyomissing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/7/2012Sold$525,000-19.2%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2012Price change$649,900-3.7%$155/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Elite #5997374 Report a problem
    1/27/2012Listed for sale$675,000-10%$161/sqft
    7/13/2011Listing removed$749,900$179/sqft
    Source: Prudential Landis Homesale Services #5797404 Report a problem
    6/27/2011Price change$749,900-2.6%$179/sqft
    5/12/2011Price change$769,900-3.8%$184/sqft
    11/7/2010Listed for sale$799,900+128.5%$191/sqft
    Source: Prudential Homesale Services Group #5797404 Report a problem
    10/5/2009Sold$350,000-26.3%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2008Listing removed$475,000$114/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #4824333 Report a problem
    1/31/2008Listed for sale$475,000-3.1%$114/sqft
    Source: NCI #4824333 Report a problem
    10/4/2005Sold$490,000$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,116 +4.1%$305,200
    2024$14,519 +4.9%$305,200
    2023$13,841 +1.5%$305,200
    2022$13,643 +1.4%$305,200
    2021$13,448 +1.7%$305,200
    2020$13,228 +2.6%$305,200
    2019$12,887 +1.4%$305,200
    2018$12,704 +0.7%$305,200
    2017$12,617 +274.2%$305,200
    2016$3,371 $305,200
    2015$3,371 $305,200 -17.5%
    2014-- $369,900
    2013-- $369,900 +39.5%
    2012-- $265,100
    2011-- $265,100
    2010-- $265,100
    2009-- $265,100
    2008-- $265,100
    2007-- $265,100
    2006-- $265,100
    2005-- $265,100
    2004-- $265,100
    2003-- $265,100
    2002-- $265,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19610