Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,287,600

    1815 Muncie Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019

    4beds
    2,650sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $1,287,600 Zestimate®
    $486/sqft
    $7,675 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,287,600

    $1.21M - $1.38M

    $7,675/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,511/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,511/mo

What's special

    Located on a cul-de-sac in highly desirable Rancho San Diego. This 2,650 sq. ft. four bed, three bath home is one of the largest in Cottonwood. Master suite offers beautiful mountain views. The downstairs bedroom is large with full bath. Open floor plan with big rooms everywhere. Upgraded modern designer kitchen and TONS of cabinet space. Located on a quarter acre lot with pool, spa and fantastic mountain and valley views. Has indoor laundry and 3 car garage. Park just around the corner. Excellent schools, shopping and three beautiful golf courses nearby.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5181413200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: El Cajon

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $350 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/28/2016Sold$622,500-0.4%$235/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2016Listed for sale$625,000+3.3%$236/sqft
    Source: Allison James Estates and Homes of California #160035800 Report a problem
    8/28/2008Sold$605,000+77.9%$228/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/1998Sold$340,000$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,634 -0.5%$722,456 +2%
    2024$8,681 +2.7%$708,292 +2%
    2023$8,454 +1.7%$694,405 +2%
    2022$8,316 +1.4%$680,790 +2%
    2021$8,202 +1.6%$667,442 +1%
    2020$8,073 +3.7%$660,599 +2%
    2019$7,782 -0.8%$647,647 +2%
    2018$7,844 +1.3%$634,949 +2%
    2017$7,743 +7.6%$622,500 +5.5%
    2016$7,195 +0.8%$590,000 +1.7%
    2015$7,137 +7.5%$580,000 +7.6%
    2014$6,638 $539,000
    2013-- $539,000 +7.8%
    2012-- $500,000
    2011-- $500,000
    2010-- $500,000 -4.8%
    2009-- $525,000 +29.4%
    2008-- $405,794 +2%
    2007-- $397,838 +2%
    2006-- $390,038 +2%
    2005-- $382,391 +2%
    2004-- $374,894 +1.9%
    2003-- $368,024 +2%
    2002-- $360,809 +2%
    2001-- $353,736

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rancho San Diego