Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $626,800

    1815 E Minnezona Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016

    3beds
    1,962sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $626,800 Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $3,230 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $626,800

    $570,000 - $683,000

    $3,230/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,562/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,562/mo

What's special

    This charming 3/3 is in the ideal location - central, freeway access, shopping, restaurants, workout, groceries (Trader Joes, Fry's, Whole Foods), and more... Newly remodeled and upgraded. Includes: Washer/Dryer, all appliances in the kitchen, covered patio, secured back yard, car port, A/C, lots of closet space. This is an excellent find for the square foot, quality and location! 12 month minimum lease All utilities are the responsibility of the tenant Rent includes monthly yard maintenance Non-refundable monthly pet fee (if applicable) of $35

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,962 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16323128

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,800
    • Application fee: $35

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/22/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2025Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2025Price change$2,800-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2025Listed for rent$2,900+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2023Price change$2,800-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2023Price change$2,900-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2023Listed for rent$3,000+25%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/13/2021Listed for rent$2,400+33.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/19/2020Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Launch Real Estate #6037750 Report a problem
    2/15/2020Listed for rent$1,795+20.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Launch Real Estate #6037750 Report a problem
    3/24/2018Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Leasing Agent Report a problem
    3/12/2018Listed for rent$1,495-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/7/2018Listing removed$1,525$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    12/19/2017Listed for rent$1,525+2%$1/sqft
    Source: On Q Property Management Report a problem
    12/19/2016Listing removed$1,495+6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: On Q Property Management Report a problem
    11/22/2015Listing removed$1,399$1/sqft
    Source: On Q Property Management Report a problem
    9/30/2015Price change$1,399-6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: On Q Property Management #5341068 Report a problem
    9/18/2015Price change$1,495-2%$1/sqft
    Source: On Q Property Management Report a problem
    9/9/2015Listed for rent$1,525+27.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Cambridge Properties, Inc. #5325288 Report a problem
    10/8/2014Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Impero Property Management LLC Report a problem
    9/16/2014Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Impero Property Management LLC Report a problem
    11/30/2004Sold$191,500+69.6%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2000Sold$112,882$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,690 +4.9%$51,060 -5.9%
    2024$3,518 +2.7%$54,270 +111.2%
    2023$3,424 +3.1%$25,690 -29.6%
    2022$3,322 +0.7%$36,480 +8.6%
    2021$3,298 +2.3%$33,580 +0.4%
    2020$3,225 +2.5%$33,460 +13.4%
    2019$3,146 $29,500 +10.9%
    2018$3,146 +4.9%$26,610 +7.2%
    2017$2,998 +11.5%$24,820 +19.8%
    2016$2,689 +8.8%$20,710 +7.6%
    2015$2,471 $19,250 +16.2%
    2014-- $16,560
    2013-- $16,560 +7.1%
    2012-- $15,460 -1.6%
    2011-- $15,710 -16.2%
    2010-- $18,750 -22.9%
    2009-- $24,330 -7.5%
    2008-- $26,300 +17.4%
    2007-- $22,400 +48.3%
    2006-- $15,100
    2005-- $15,100 +13.5%
    2004-- $13,300
    2003-- $13,300 +41.5%
    2002-- $9,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Camelback East