Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $143,600

    1815 221st St, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    3beds
    962sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $143,600 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $1,771 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $143,600

    $115,000 - $169,000

    $1,771/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,059/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,059/mo

What's special

    FORECLOSED PROPERTY. GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY. NEEDS WORK BUT HAS GOOD BONES. SOLD AS-IS. BUYER RESPONSIBLE FOR VILLAGE INSPECTIONS AND ESCROWS AS NEEDED. NO SURVEY. TAXES PRORATED 100%. ROOM SIZES ESTIMATED. CASH ONLY.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 962 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3225307002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sauk Village

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/19/2016Sold$20,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2016Sold$20,000+150%$21/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09195392 Report a problem
    3/9/2016Sold$8,000-83.1%$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/23/2008Sold$47,230$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$888 $8,256 +83.5%
    2022-- $4,498
    2021-- $4,498
    2020-- $4,498 -5%
    2019-- $4,734
    2018-- $4,734
    2017-- $4,734 -22.4%
    2016$3,093 +4.9%$6,103
    2015$2,950 +0%$6,103
    2014$2,950 +32.8%$6,103 +21.3%
    2013$2,221 +2.1%$5,031
    2012$2,176 -1.6%$5,031 -8.6%
    2011$2,212 -24.7%$5,503 -36.7%
    2010$2,937 +1.5%$8,690
    2009$2,893 +6.8%$8,690 -5%
    2008$2,710 +12%$9,148 +14.1%
    2007$2,420 +3.2%$8,016
    2006$2,345 +1.1%$8,016
    2005$2,320 +7.6%$8,016 +12.1%
    2004$2,155 +2.6%$7,153
    2003$2,100 -2.6%$7,153
    2002$2,157 +14.6%$7,153 +18.4%
    2001$1,882 +2.2%$6,041
    2000$1,840 +12.2%$6,041
    1999$1,640 $6,041

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60411