Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $635,200

    1812 Burbank St, Austin, TX 78757

    3beds
    1,521sqft
    Other
    Built in 1963
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $635,200 Zestimate®
    $418/sqft
    $3,569 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $635,200

    $597,000 - $673,000

    $3,569/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,054/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,054/mo

What's special

    This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is in the heart of Central Austin's most sought after neighborhood and is ready for you to make it your own. With 2 spacious living areas, the possibilities are endless. This is a true walkable neighborhood, with Brentwood park and pool, Little Deli and your neighborhood grocery, just a short walk away. Come take a look and see how you could make this your home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Kuper Sotheby's International Realty,MLS#: 1246858

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Basement: true
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,521
    • Total interior livable area: 1,521 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached Garage, RV Parking
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 234888

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Other
    Materials
    • Stone
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963
    • Major remodel year: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/25/2026Listing removed$660,000$434/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1246858 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Pending sale$660,000$434/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1246858 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Contingent$660,000$434/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1246858 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Price change$660,000-3.6%$434/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1246858 Report a problem
    9/11/2025Listed for sale$685,000$450/sqft
    Source: Kuper Sotheby's International Realty #1246858 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,053 -0.3%$561,837 +0.5%
    2024$9,081 +2.9%$558,894 -5.4%
    2023$8,823 +658.6%$591,085 +10%
    2022$1,163 $537,350 +6.4%
    2021-- $505,240 +9.6%
    2020$9,293 +1683.1%$461,094 -2.8%
    2019$521 -92.5%$474,538 +24.5%
    2018$6,913 $381,069 +10%
    2017$6,913 +6.7%$346,426 -2.8%
    2016$6,477 $356,312 +10%
    2015$6,477 $323,920 +10%
    2014$6,477 $294,473 +5.9%
    2013-- $278,084 +7.5%
    2012-- $258,583 -8.5%
    2011-- $282,566 +8.2%
    2010-- $261,170 +10%
    2009-- $237,427 +10%
    2008-- $215,843 +10%
    2007-- $196,221 +10%
    2006-- $178,383 +10%
    2005-- $162,166 +33.1%
    2002$2,708 $121,839

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brentwood