Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $712,800

    1811 N Rockwell St, Chicago, IL 60647

    3beds
    2,250sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2001
    781 Square Feet Lot
    $712,800 Zestimate®
    $317/sqft
    $4,540 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $712,800

    $677,000 - $748,000

    $4,540/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,540/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,540/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,186/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,186/mo

What's special

    This 2250 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1811 N Rockwell St, Chicago, IL 60647.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 781 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1336415077

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $183 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • Air Conditioning: Central Air
    • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Freezer, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
    • 4th Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • Dining Room Level: 2nd Level
    • Exterior Building Type: Brick, Block
    • Heat/Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
    • Kitchen Level: 2nd Level
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Assessment Includes: Common Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Snow Removal, Water, Scavenger
    • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Parking Type: Garage
    • Water: Lake Michigan
    • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar
    • Living Room Level: Main Level
    • Exposure: S (South), N (North)
    • Kitchen Flooring: Hardwood
    • Living Room Flooring: Hardwood
    • Dining Room Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement Bathrooms (Y/N): Yes
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: 3rd Level
    • 3rd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: 3rd Level
    • Master Bedroom Level: 3rd Level
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: 2nd Level
    • Family Room Level: Lower
    • Family Room Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Sewer: Other
    • Management: Self-Management
    • Addtl Room 1 Name: Deck
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: 4th Level
    • Addtl Room 2 Name: Balcony
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Monthly
    • Status: Contingent
    • Square Feet Source: Landlord/Tenant/Seller
    • Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
    • Age: 16-20 Years
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Additional Rooms: Balcony
    • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Laundry
    • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
    • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
    • Garage Type: Attached2, Attached
    • 2nd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement (Y/N): Partial
    • Laundry Level: Not Applicable
    • Additional Rooms: Deck
    • Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
    • Total Sq Ft: 0
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Parcel Identification Number: 13364150600000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/27/2022Sold$606,000+12.8%$269/sqft
    Source: @Properties sold #11395292_60647_E Report a problem
    7/27/2021Sold$537,000+1.3%$239/sqft
    Source: @Properties sold #11118162_60647_H Report a problem
    8/3/2020Sold$530,000+1%$236/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10760706 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Pending sale$525,000$233/sqft
    Source: Always Home Real Estate Services LLC #10760706 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Listed for sale$525,000$233/sqft
    5/2/2020Sold$525,000$233/sqft
    Source: @Properties sold #10704122_60647_C Report a problem
    2/20/2020Sold$525,000+6.1%$233/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warnerc #10605208_60647_B Report a problem
    5/10/2018Sold$495,000-3.9%$220/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09884432 Report a problem
    3/14/2018Pending sale$515,000$229/sqft
    Source: Compass Real Estate #09884432 Report a problem
    3/14/2018Listed for sale$515,000+7.3%$229/sqft
    Source: Compass Real Estate #09884432 Report a problem
    8/17/2017Sold$480,000+2.7%$213/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warnerc #09653177_60647_E Report a problem
    9/22/2016Sold$467,500-0.5%$208/sqft
    Source: @Properties sold #09306658_60647 Report a problem
    7/1/2015Sold$469,700+6.6%$209/sqft
    Source: @Properties sold #08853599_60647 Report a problem
    5/16/2014Sold$440,500+1.3%$196/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08571825 Report a problem
    4/30/2013Sold$434,900+2.3%$193/sqft
    Source: @Properties sold #08264202_60647 Report a problem
    2/6/2013Listed for sale$425,000-2.9%$189/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Gold Coast #08264202 Report a problem
    3/30/2007Sold$437,500+5.2%$194/sqft
    Source: @Properties sold #06366830_60647 Report a problem
    4/8/2005Sold$416,000$185/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$7,179 +2.6%$33,904
    2022$6,997 +2.3%$33,904
    2021$6,840 -4.4%$33,904 +5.9%
    2020$7,155 -0.2%$32,003 -10%
    2019$7,171 +10.6%$35,562
    2018$6,482 -8.6%$35,562 -0.2%
    2017$7,091 +5.2%$35,642
    2016$6,739 +9.6%$35,642
    2015$6,147 +54.9%$35,642 +52%
    2014$3,969 +2.2%$23,446
    2013$3,882 +0.8%$23,446
    2012$3,849 -3%$23,446 -10.2%
    2011$3,969 -1.1%$26,107
    2010$4,012 +12%$26,107
    2009$3,583 +2.2%$26,107 -12.4%
    2008$3,507 +3.8%$29,817
    2007$3,378 +0.8%$29,817 -8.7%
    2006$3,352 -28.7%$32,673 +13.6%
    2005$4,698 +6.8%$28,751
    2004$4,399 +1.9%$28,751
    2003$4,318 -20.4%$28,751 -4.8%
    2002$5,426 $30,200 +7%
    2001-- $28,236

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Logan Square