Skip main navigation
Sold for $22,000
  • $22,000

    181 Uncle Happy Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

    --beds
    --baths
    0.52Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,604 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,604/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $101/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $101/mo

What's special

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream getaway on this unrestricted 0.33-acre parcel of land located in the serene landscapes of Sparta, TN. Nestled in a private setting, this lot offers the ideal blend of tranquility and convenience, making it an excellent choice for both permanent residences and vacation homes. With utilities readily available at the road, this property is primed for development, allowing you to design your space just the way you envision it. Whether you're looking to create a cozy cabin, a modern home, or simply a peaceful retreat, the possibilities are endless! Located just 15 minutes from the beautiful Sligo Marina, you'll have easy access to recreational activities such as boating, fishing, and enjoying the stunning natural surroundings. The area's charm and beauty make it a desirable location for outdoor enthusiasts and those looking to escape the hustle & bustle of city life. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Sparta!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Missy Selby,

    The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    Bought with:

    Other Other Non Realtor, 999999

    Other Non Member Office

    Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 241929MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    • Dimensions: 118 x 192
    Details
    • Parcel number: 013.17

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sparta
    • Subdivision: None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/13/2026Sold$22,000-12%
    Source: UCMLS #241929 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Pending sale$25,000
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2866030 Report a problem
    8/16/2025Price change$25,000-16.7%
    6/22/2025Price change$30,000-14.3%
    5/2/2025Listed for sale$35,000+3400%
    5/18/2005Sold$1,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$37 -4.1%$2,650 +39.5%
    2024$39 $1,900
    2023$39 $1,900
    2022$39 $1,900
    2021$39 $1,900
    2020$39 +123.5%$1,900 +123.5%
    2019$17 $850
    2018$17 +2.5%$850
    2017$17 $850
    2016$17 +8.1%$850
    2015$16 $850
    2014-- $850 +9.7%
    2013-- $775
    2011-- $775
    2010-- $775
    2009-- $775 +6.9%
    2008$14 $725
    2007$14 +15.1%$725 +31.8%
    2006$13 $550
    2005$13 $550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38583