Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $170,000

    1808 Crapps Ave, West Columbia, SC 29169

    2beds
    792sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $170,000 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $1,235 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $170,000

    $155,000 - $184,000

    $1,235/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $950/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $950/mo

What's special

    Charming updated bungalow on a spacious lot in convenient West Columbia location. Welcoming front porch leads to a formal living and dining room with hardwood floors. Updated kitchen and bath with new vinyl floors. Two bedrooms with hardwood floors. Large deck off the kitchen as well as a large concrete pad in backyard that could be used as a patio or would be perfect for a shed/garage. Back yard is completely fenced in. Roof replaced in 2008 and HVAC in 2010. Great starter home or perfect for a small family!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 792 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00463603009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: West Columbia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/20/2016Listing removed$56,900$72/sqft
    Source: Brand Name Real Estate #382443 Report a problem
    9/21/2015Price change$56,900-4.4%$72/sqft
    Source: Brand Name Real Estate #382443 Report a problem
    8/24/2015Price change$59,500-4.8%$75/sqft
    Source: Brand Name Real Estate #382443 Report a problem
    7/23/2015Listed for sale$62,500$79/sqft
    Source: Brand Name Real Estate #382443 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$381 +3.3%$2,687
    2023$369 -3.3%$2,687
    2022$381 $2,687
    2021-- $2,687 +11.3%
    2019-- $2,415
    2018$349 -1.4%$2,415
    2017$354 +3.9%$2,415
    2016$340 -2.7%$2,415
    2015$350 $2,415 +8.5%
    2014$350 +58.9%$2,225 -0.2%
    2013$220 $2,230
    2012-- $2,230
    2011-- $2,230
    2010-- $2,230 +14.9%
    2009-- $1,940
    2008-- $1,940 -33.1%
    2007-- $2,900
    2006-- $2,900
    2005-- $2,900 +84.7%
    2004-- $1,570
    2003-- $1,570
    2001-- $1,570 -10.3%
    2000-- $1,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29169