Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $605,500

    1804 Lily Meadows Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

    4beds
    3,859sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $605,500 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $3,458 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $605,500

    $569,000 - $642,000

    $3,458/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,102/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,102/mo

What's special

    Beautiful home on a cul-de-sac boasting lush, aged trees and a blooming landscape of red roses and pink crepe myrtles. Spacious stone and brick 1.5-story on approx. 1/3-acre. The roomy master suite and 2 extra bedrooms with adjacent full bath are downstairs. A media room plus a game room or huge guest suite with full bath are upstairs. Beautiful hardwood plank floors flow through the main living areas. This home checks the wish list with gas cooking on an oversize 5-burner cooktop, double ovens, pot filler and a big walk-in pantry. The kitchen features a large island, abundant counter space and cabinets in trending white with a subtle highlighting wash, plus decorative mantle over the cooktop. Entertainment bar runs the length of the adjacent den to supply front row seating at the heart of the home. Tall ceilings and a back wall of windows draw in natural light that filters through this open plan with wonderful views of the lush lawn and inviting covered back porch. The grand entrance is open to the dining room with views through archways. Study with double French doors of etched glass. Custom concrete pathway extends from the driveway through the side gate to large concrete pad. The 3 garages have epoxy floors and are split to allow the single car garage for storage or a fitness room. Convenient to shopping and dining.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,859 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 53931401000

Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Conroe

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $65 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Connections: Electric Dryer Connections, Washer Connections, Gas Dryer Connections
    • Cool System: Central Electric, Zoned
    • Energy: Ceiling Fans, Attic Vents, Digital Program Thermostat, Energy Star/CFL/LED Lights, High-Efficiency HVAC, Insulated/Low-E windows, HVAC>13 SEER, Other Energy Features, Radiant Attic Barrier, Insulation - Blown Fiberglass
    • Annual Maint Desc: Mandatory
    • Floors: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Interior: Breakfast Bar, Fire/Smoke Alarm, High Ceiling, Island Kitchen, Refrigerator Included, Alarm System - Owned, Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover, Hollywood Bath, Prewired for Alarm System
    • Exterior: Back Yard Fenced, Covered Patio/Deck, Sprinkler System, Back Yard, Side Yard
    • Fireplace Description: Gaslog Fireplace, Gas Connections
    • Lot Size Source: Appraisal District
    • Garage Desc: Attached Garage
    • Oven Type: Double Oven
    • Heat System: Central Gas, Zoned
    • Siding: Brick Veneer, Stone, Cement Board
    • Style: Traditional
    • Range Type: Gas Cooktop
    • Roof: Composition
    • Water Sewer: Public Water, Water District
    • Acres Desciption: 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
    • Front Door Faces: East
    • Lot Desciption: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision Lot, Wooded
    • Street Surface: Concrete
    • Sq Ft Source: Appraisal
    • Green Certification: Energy Star Qualified Home, Other Green Certification
    • Garage Carport: Auto Garage Door Opener
    • Geo Market Area: Lake Conroe Area
    • Master Planned Community: Graystone Hills
    • New Construction: 0
    • Section Num: 14

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/18/2018Listing removed$395,000$102/sqft
    Source: Sotheby's International Realty - The Woodlands Brokerage #50329306 Report a problem
    8/24/2018Pending sale$395,000$102/sqft
    7/27/2018Price change$395,000-1.3%$102/sqft
    7/2/2018Price change$400,000-4.7%$104/sqft
    Source: Martha Turner Sotheby's #50329306 Report a problem
    3/20/2018Price change$419,900-2.3%$109/sqft
    Source: Promed Realty Services, LLP #16459071 Report a problem
    12/18/2017Listed for sale$429,900$111/sqft
    12/31/1969Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,898 +4.2%$582,712 +10%
    2024$10,457 +8.6%$529,738 +10%
    2023$9,625 $481,580 +0.8%
    2022-- $477,600 +20%
    2021$10,337 $398,000 -5.7%
    2020-- $422,270 +9.7%
    2019$10,584 -5.9%$385,000 -3.3%
    2018$11,249 -0.5%$398,220
    2017$11,310 -5.6%$398,220 -1.7%
    2016$11,985 +50.4%$405,140 +1.7%
    2015$7,967 $398,360 +52.9%
    2014$7,967 $260,580 +667.1%
    2013-- $33,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Graystone Hills