Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $689,800

    18023 2nd St E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    3beds
    2baths
    1,284sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    1.06 Acres Lot
    $689,800 Zestimate®
    $537/sqft
    $2,955 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $689,800

    $655,000 - $724,000

    $2,955/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,955/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,955/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,198/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,198/mo

What's special

    Everything you want in a home is right here! This darling 3 bedroom 2 bath rambler sits on just over an acre of stunning landscape down a quiet street. Upon entering the home you will find gorgeous hardwood floors, an updated kitchen with newer appliances and granite countertops, updated bathrooms, spacious bedrooms and a cozy gas fire place to warm the entire home. Head outside to a nice size Trex deck that provides plenty of space for entertaining as well as an area for a hot tub. Ample space for RV parking with hookups, and a mechanics dream shop (28x40w) that has a car/truck lift and plenty of room for toys. Close to Lakeland Town Center, Lake Tapps, Highway 18 and within the Dieringer School District. Don't miss this one!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,284 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood products
    Lot
    • Size: 1.06 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0520055043

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lake Tapps

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/13/2022Sold$620,000$483/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1931280 Report a problem
    7/2/2022Pending sale$620,000$483/sqft
    6/9/2022Listed for sale$620,000$483/sqft
    6/6/2022Pending sale$620,000$483/sqft
    6/1/2022Listed for sale$620,000$483/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,508 +9.9%$615,100 +5.9%
    2023$5,920 -0.6%$580,900 -2.1%
    2022$5,958 +9.1%$593,500 +26.1%
    2021$5,462 +21.2%$470,600 +21.1%
    2019$4,507 -6.5%$388,600 +12.7%
    2018$4,820 +15.7%$344,800 +13.6%
    2017$4,167 +8.6%$303,500 +20.6%
    2016$3,837 $251,700 +6.6%
    2014$3,837 +3.4%$236,200 +5.5%
    2013$3,711 $223,800 +2%
    2012-- $219,500 -11.7%
    2011-- $248,600 -3.9%
    2010-- $258,800 -12.3%
    2009-- $295,100 -4.8%
    2008$3,494 +0%$309,900 -1.1%
    2007$3,494 +45.4%$313,200 +100.5%
    2002$2,403 -3.3%$156,200 -0.3%
    2001$2,484 $156,600 +2.4%
    2000$2,484 $153,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391