18017 16th Street, Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Home value
$835,800
$777,000 - $903,000
$3,337/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,337/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,337/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,009/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,009/mo
Terrafin
Khalid Farrah, 104805
Premier Real Estate Partners
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher(s), Double Oven, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Laundry Room
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
- Flooring: Concrete, Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,562
- Total interior livable area: 2,562 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Attached Garage, RV Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 5
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Concrete, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Sprinkler System, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wet Bar
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
- Features: Open Lot, Paved, Secluded, Fenced-Fully, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking, Shop, Sprinkler System
- Topography: Level
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space
Details
- Parcel number: 0520054084
- Zoning description: MDR,Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Planked, Wood Siding, Wood Products
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Good
- Year built: 1979
- Major remodel year: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PSE
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
- Water: Public, Company: City of Bonney Lake
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Lake Tapps
- Subdivision: Dieringer
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 543 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2024 | Sold | $830,000-5.1%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Pending sale | $874,950$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Price change | $874,950-2.7%$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $899,000+176.6%$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Sold | $325,000$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,348 +10.4% | $502,400 +6.4% |
| 2023 | $4,846 +822% | $472,300 +5955.1% |
| 2022 | $526 +28.7% | $7,800 -16.1% |
| 2021 | $408 +341.3% | $9,300 +10.7% |
| 2019 | $93 | $8,400 +15.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $7,300 +19.7% |
| 2017 | $84 | $6,100 +27.1% |
| 2016 | $84 | $4,800 -4% |
| 2014 | $84 +85.5% | $5,000 |
| 2013 | $45 | $5,000 -3.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $5,200 -8.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $5,700 -5% |
| 2010 | -- | $6,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98391