1800 Arizona Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310
Home value
$299,900
$285,000 - $315,000
$1,668/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,668/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,668/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Ralph Harvey 855-456-4945,
LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM 855-456-4945
Db Doe
Non Member Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Kitchen
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Living room
- Area: 286
- Dimensions: 22 x 13
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Flooring: No Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,884
- Total interior livable area: 1,884 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: No Carport, 2 Car Detached Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 871.20 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, <1/2 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: R014932
- Zoning description: Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/17/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2023 | Contingent | $287,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2023 | Price change | $287,000-3.4%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $297,000+60.5%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2020 | Pending sale | $185,000$98/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Sudderth Nelson, Inc. #161972 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $185,000$98/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Sudderth Nelson #161972 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2019 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2018 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2016 | Listing removed | $185,000$98/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2016 | Listed for sale | $185,000-6.3%$98/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2014 | Listing removed | $197,500$105/sqft |
Source: Owner #148758 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2014 | Listed for sale | $197,500+16.2%$105/sqft |
Source: Owner #148758 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2012 | Listing removed | $170,000$90/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2011 | Listed for sale | $170,000$90/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2011 | Listing removed | $170,000$90/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2011 | Price change | $170,000-4.8%$90/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2011 | Listed for sale | $178,500$95/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,492 +59.2% | $98,138 +63.6% |
| 2023 | $1,565 +2.2% | $59,995 +2.9% |
| 2022 | $1,532 +0.7% | $58,306 +2.9% |
| 2021 | $1,522 +0.5% | $56,666 -1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,514 +1.4% | $57,479 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,494 +2.8% | $56,352 +1% |
| 2018 | $1,454 +6.5% | $55,794 |
| 2017 | $1,365 +0.8% | $55,794 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $55,794 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,794 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 88310