Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $253,800

    180 Arizona Dr, Kulpmont, PA 17834

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $253,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,706 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $253,800

    $239,000 - $266,000

    $1,706/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,595/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,595/mo

What's special

    This is a 3 bedroom, 2.0 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 180 Arizona Dr, Kulpmont, PA 17834.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00803069060

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kulpmont

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/12/2022Sold$210,000-0.9%
    Source: CSVBOR #20-90821 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Contingent$212,000
    Source: CSVBOR #20-90821 Report a problem
    5/16/2022Listed for sale$212,000+47.2%
    Source: CSVBOR #20-90821 Report a problem
    7/29/2013Sold$144,000+14.3%
    Source: CSVBOR #20-54363 Report a problem
    10/19/2009Sold$126,000+3.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2009Listed for sale$122,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Wandell/Sofianek Realty #09-41749 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,271 +4.6%$19,880
    2024$2,171 +0.9%$19,880
    2023$2,152 +2.8%$19,880
    2022$2,093 +2.4%$19,880
    2021$2,044 $19,880
    2020$2,044 +2.5%$19,880
    2018$1,995 $19,880
    2017-- $19,880
    2016-- $19,880
    2015-- $19,880
    2014-- $19,880
    2013-- $19,880
    2012-- $19,880
    2011-- $19,880 +3%
    2010-- $19,300
    2009-- $19,300
    2007-- $19,300
    2006$596 $19,300
    2005-- $19,300 +103.2%
    2004-- $9,500
    2003-- $9,500
    2002-- $9,500
    2000-- $9,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17834