Skip main navigation
Sold for $349,000
  • $349,000

    180 Arizona Blvd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169

    4beds
    1,700sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $388,400 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $2,894 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $388,400

    $353,000 - $427,000

    $2,894/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,894/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,894/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,462/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,462/mo

What's special

    BEAUTIFULLY REHABBED 4 BED 2 BATH 1700 SQFT RANCH HOME IN THE HEART OF SCHAUMBURG/HOFFMAN ESTATES. A BANGING BRAND NEW KITCHEN WITH TALL 42" CABINETS WITH SOFT CLOSE DOORS AND DRAWERS, QUARTZ COUNTERS, SUBWAY BACK SPLASH, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES AND LUXURY VINYL FLOORS. HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGH THE HOME. NEW LIGHT FIXTURES, RECESSED LIGHTS AND UPDATED BATHROOMS AS WELL. DETACHED 2 CAR GARAGE AND A LONG EXTENDED DRIVEWAY FOR ADDITIONAL PARKING. BEAUTIFUL LARGE BACK YARD AND A MASSIVE PATIO PERFECT FOR OUTDOOR ENTERTAINING. FANTASTIC BLUE RIBBON SCHOOLS. CLOSE TO ALL SHOPPING, WOODFIELD MALL, EXPRESSWAYS.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0715405026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hoffman Estates

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,095

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/5/2025Listing removed$3,095$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2024Listed for rent$3,095$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2024Sold$349,000+26.9%$205/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2024Sold$275,000$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$7,268 +3.8%$26,999
    2022$7,003 +14%$26,999 +24.6%
    2021$6,144 +1.1%$21,668
    2020$6,075 -0.8%$21,668 -11%
    2019$6,124 +2.4%$24,347 +11.8%
    2018$5,982 +1.5%$21,781
    2017$5,895 +2.6%$21,781
    2016$5,745 +6.4%$21,781 +12.1%
    2015$5,397 +1.5%$19,427
    2014$5,319 +3%$19,427
    2013$5,164 -3.8%$19,427 -10.4%
    2012$5,371 +2.5%$21,687
    2011$5,241 +9.7%$21,687
    2010$4,776 +18%$21,687 -17.2%
    2009$4,046 +8.6%$26,182 -4%
    2008$3,726 +7.9%$27,272
    2007$3,453 -7.3%$27,272 +23%
    2006$3,723 +8.6%$22,171
    2005$3,430 +4.4%$22,171
    2004$3,286 -0.2%$22,171 +32.4%
    2003$3,292 +5%$16,741
    2002$3,134 +15.4%$16,741
    2001$2,716 +1.9%$16,741 +18.3%
    2000$2,666 +0.9%$14,150
    1999$2,641 $14,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60169