18 W Victoria St APT 208, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
Home value
$1,715,100
$1.56M - $1.89M
$4,403/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,403/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,403/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$10,444/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$10,444/mo
Listing updated:
Emily Kellenberger & Associates 01397913 | 02047418 | 02133758 | 02150975 805-252-2773,
Village Properties
Andrea Cambern, 02158714
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,066
- Total interior livable area: 1,066 sqft
Property
Details
- Parcel number: 039610024
- Zoning: Other
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Condition
- Excellent
- Year built: 2014
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Santa Barbara
- Subdivision: 15 or 20 - Downtown
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Ctnl
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/4/2026 | Listing removed | $7,800$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $7,800$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Listing removed | $7,800$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $7,800$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2024 | Sold | $1,695,000+7.6%$1,590/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Sold | $1,575,000$1,477/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Pending sale | $1,575,000$1,477/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,575,000+50.7%$1,477/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2017 | Sold | $1,045,000$980/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,149 +7.2% | $1,695,000 +7.6% |
| 2024 | $16,926 +37.5% | $1,575,000 +35.1% |
| 2023 | $12,308 +1.8% | $1,165,714 +2% |
| 2022 | $12,095 +2.4% | $1,142,858 +2% |
| 2021 | $11,816 +1% | $1,120,450 +1% |
| 2020 | $11,693 +1.8% | $1,108,962 +2% |
| 2019 | $11,488 +1.4% | $1,087,218 +2% |
| 2018 | $11,324 +60.9% | $1,065,900 +60.1% |
| 2017 | $7,038 +1.6% | $665,958 +2% |
| 2016 | $6,924 +17.3% | $652,901 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $5,901 | $643,095 +16.8% |
| 2014 | $5,901 | $550,795 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Downtown