Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $617,400

    18 Pippin Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    2,484sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $617,400 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $4,156 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $617,400

    $580,000 - $661,000

    $4,156/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,156/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,156/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,242/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,242/mo

What's special

    Renovated Raised Ranch, nice location, cul-de-sac, 3 bedrooms plus den, 1 1/2 baths, hardwood floors allover, brand new SS appliances, screened in porch, brand new boiler & hot water heater, brand new deck, in ground pool w/new pump and filter, 1 car garage, fenced in yard. Please make sure that after showing the property it is properly secured. All doors, windows, lockboxes and climate controls settings are left as they are found.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Washer Connection, Master Bath, Other
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,484 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896258045801530000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • APPLIANCES: Wall Oven
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • PARK/GARAGE: 1 Car
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 5 Level: 1
    • Room 6 Level: 1
    • Room 2: Bathroom 1
    • EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detectors, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Washer Connection, Master Bath, Other
    • LOT DESC: Level
    • WATER/SEWER: City Sewer, City Water
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame
    • OTHER ROOMS: Family Room, Other
    • Square Ft Source: Public Records
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • COOLING: Window Unit(s)
    • Room 7 Level: 1
    • Room 1: Master Bedroom
    • Room 4: Living Room
    • Room 6: Kitchen
    • Type: Single Family Detached
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • FOUNDATION: Concrete
    • Room 5: Bedroom 2
    • FENCE: Wood, Full
    • ELECTRICITY: 200+ Amps
    • STYLE: Raised Ranch
    • Room 10: Bedroom 3
    • Room 10 Level: B
    • Room 9 Level: B
    • Room 7: Other
    • Room 8 Level: B
    • Room 11 Level: B
    • Room 8: Family Room
    • Room 11: Den
    • Room 9: Game Room
    • Room 12 Level: B
    • Room 12: Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/14/2018Sold$320,000-0.3%$129/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M370383 Report a problem
    10/4/2018Pending sale$320,900$129/sqft
    Source: FIVE STAR REALTY GRP INTL.INC NW #370383 Report a problem
    8/15/2018Price change$320,900-3%$129/sqft
    7/18/2018Price change$330,900-2.9%$133/sqft
    6/20/2018Price change$340,900-4.2%$137/sqft
    4/16/2018Listed for sale$355,900+35490%$143/sqft
    8/7/2017Sold$1,000-99.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/4/2009Listing removed$374,900$151/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #272685 Report a problem
    12/14/2008Listed for sale$374,900$151/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #272685 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $464,000 +8.7%
    2023-- $426,800 +10.6%
    2022-- $385,800 +10%
    2021-- $350,700 +8%
    2020-- $324,700
    2019-- $324,700 +3%
    2018-- $315,200 +4.9%
    2017$8,330 $300,500 +3.1%
    2016-- $291,600
    2015-- $291,600
    2014-- $291,600 -5.9%
    2012-- $309,900 -4.3%
    2011-- $323,900 -1.7%
    2010-- $329,600 -9.5%
    2009-- $364,100 +5.3%
    2008-- $345,800 -9%
    2007-- $380,000 +280%
    2006-- $100,000
    2005-- $100,000
    2004-- $100,000
    2002-- $100,000
    2001-- $100,000
    2000-- $100,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Myers Corner