Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $410,200

    18 Mayapple Ct, Towson, MD 21286

    3beds
    2,310sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1991
    2,025 Square Feet Lot
    $410,200 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $3,061 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $410,200

    $390,000 - $431,000

    $3,061/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,061/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,061/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,600/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,600/mo

What's special

    RARELY AVAIL BRICK FAUST-BUILT GARAGE TOWNHOME IN PRIME CUL DE SAC LOCATION OF GOUCHER WOODS! FEATS INC GLEAMNG HW FLRS ON MAIN LVG AREA; SPACIOUS REAR EAT-IN KITCH W/BREAKFAST BAR & WALKOUT TO DECK OVERLOOKING PRIVATE SETTING; FRESHLY PAINTED THROUGHOUT; NEW CARPET UL & FAM RM; PULL DOWN TO FLOORED ATTIC. CLEAN AS A WHISTLE & MOVE-IN READY. GR8 TOWSON LOCATION - GR8 PRICE! HURRY BEFORE IT'S GONE!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Floor Plan-Open
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,310 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,025 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 092100010149

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $116 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • HasBodyOfWater: 0
    • HasWaterFront: 0
    • CvrdParking2Spaces: 0
    • TotalNoOfUnits: 0
    • Fireplaces: 0
    • HasPool: 0
    • IsForeClosure: 0
    • IsNewConstruction: 0
    • WaterHeater: Electric
    • IsSale: 1
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Parking: Street, Garage, Attached, Drvwy/Off Str, Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • CondoFee: 0
    • CvrdParking1Spaces: 0
    • Water: Public
    • HasWaterAccess: 0
    • HasWaterView: 0
    • TotalLeasedUnits: 0
    • TotalUnfurnishedUnits: 0
    • NoOfLevels: 3
    • LotDescription: Cul-De-Sac, Backs to Trees, Bcks-Opn Comm, No thru street
    • GarageType: 1-Car Garage
    • HalfBaths: 2
    • FeePeriod: Quarterly
    • LotNumber: 39
    • HOAFee: 350
    • TotalSquareFeet: 2310
    • InteriorFeatures: Floor Plan-Open
    • Acreage: 0.046465
    • LotSquareFootage: 2024
    • TaxYear: 2016
    • RoomType: Master Bedroom:, Dining Room:, Living Room:, Kitchen:, Second Bedroom:, Third Bedroom:, Family Room:
    • RoomFlooring: Master Bedroom: Carpet, Second Bedroom: Carpet, Third Bedroom: Carpet, Dining Room: Hardwood, Living Room: Hardwood, Family Room: Carpet, Kitchen: Vinyl
    • RoomLevel: Family Room: Main, Master Bedroom: Upper 2, Second Bedroom: Upper 2, Third Bedroom: Upper 2, Dining Room: Upper 1, Living Room: Upper 1, Kitchen: Upper 1
    • RoomDimension: Living Room: 18x11, Third Bedroom: 10x9, Second Bedroom: 11x10, Dining Room: 11x10, Kitchen: 21x11, Master Bedroom: 19x11, Family Room: 17x11
    • ListingDate: 2016-11-11T00:00:00
    • Directions: Joppa Road North to Right on Goucher Blvd to Right
    • TotalTaxes: 3719.22
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/15/2017Sold$275,000$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/2016Listed for sale$275,000$119/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #BC9808022 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,348 +19.8%$314,000 +4.9%
    2024$3,628 +5.1%$299,367 +5.1%
    2023$3,451 +5.4%$284,733 +5.4%
    2022$3,274 +0.3%$270,100 +0.3%
    2021$3,262 +0.3%$269,167 +0.3%
    2020$3,251 +0.3%$268,233 +0.3%
    2019$3,240 +1%$267,300 +1%
    2018$3,209 +1%$264,767 +1%
    2017$3,178 +4.1%$262,233 +1%
    2016$3,054 $259,700
    2015$3,054 $259,700
    2014$3,054 $259,700 -1.6%
    2013-- $264,000 +1.1%
    2012-- $261,083
    2011-- $261,083 +2.3%
    2010-- $255,250 +3.1%
    2009-- $247,496 +3.2%
    2008-- $239,743 +3.3%
    2007-- $231,990 +11.1%
    2006-- $208,822 +12.5%
    2005-- $185,656 +14.3%
    2004-- $162,490 +4.1%
    2003-- $156,070 +4.3%
    2002-- $149,650 +4.5%
    2001-- $143,230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21286