Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $359,600

    18 Happy Valley Estates Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    4beds
    1,938sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $359,600 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $2,248 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $359,600

    $342,000 - $378,000

    $2,248/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,248/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,248/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,147/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,147/mo

What's special

    Family Friendly Neighborhood, Great Northgate School District, Private Backyard - Great for Entertaining! This sophisticated and beautiful upgraded 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms ranch home sits on large lot with tons of space and backyard privacy. Vaulted great room with hardwood floors and custom marble fireplace with new paint throughout the house. Kitchen with white cabinets and access to privacy fenced back yard. Bathrooms have been updated with granite and tile floor. 3 bedrooms upstairs with 1 bedroom downstairs with full bathroom. Separate media/Livingroom/office etc. Super convenient access to dining and shopping! *Criteria for prospective tenant(s)* 1. Completion of Application 2. Combined annual income 3X rent (+$94K) 3. No prior evictions 4. On-time rent payment history 5. Credit score of 550+ 6. Must provide proof of income W2/paystub/1099, etc. If you meet the above criteria, please contact us for application for showing. Note once application has been accepted, there will be a background check (credit score, evictions, etc.) via a third party not affiliated with us, applicant will be paying for background check costs ($49) via secured third party vendor. Renter will be responsible for all utilities, etc. No smoking allowed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,938 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0825214015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newnan

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/09/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2025Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2025Listed for rent$2,600+13%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2023Price change$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2023Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2021Sold$270,000+2%$139/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8961095 Report a problem
    4/17/2021Pending sale$264,750$137/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #8961095 Report a problem
    4/15/2021Listed for sale$264,750+99.1%$137/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #8961095 Report a problem
    12/1/2000Sold$133,000+12.2%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/1997Sold$118,500$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,077 +1.8%$130,221
    2024$3,023 -5.8%$130,221
    2023$3,208 +18.8%$130,221 +27%
    2022$2,699 +35.9%$102,536 +28.7%
    2021$1,986 +14.9%$79,670 +13.9%
    2020$1,729 -6.2%$69,961 +3.4%
    2019$1,844 +0%$67,676
    2018$1,844 +18%$67,676 +15.4%
    2017$1,562 -1.1%$58,660
    2016$1,579 +1.1%$58,660 +15.2%
    2015$1,562 +46.3%$50,932 +20.3%
    2014$1,068 $42,346
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$1,027 --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30263