Skip main navigation
Sold for $850,000
  • $850,000

    18 Grace Court, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    3beds
    2,721sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1972
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $1,040,100 Zestimate®
    $312/sqft
    $5,414 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,040,100

    $978,000 - $1.12M

    $5,414/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,414/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,414/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,774/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,774/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this stunning three-bedroom, three-bathroom house spanning 2,721 square feet. This spacious residence offers a two-car attached garage and a first-floor master bedroom for convenience and privacy. The master suite boasts a well-appointed bathroom. The living room serves as an inviting space for gatherings, while the adjoining sunroom floods the home with natural light. Additionally, this home features a full finished basement, providing extra living space and endless possibilities for recreation or entertainment. The unfinished second floor holds incredible potential, allowing you to customize the space to suit your needs. With its thoughtful design and attention to detail, this house offers an exceptional opportunity to create your dream home. Enjoy the generous size of this property, providing ample room for comfortable living and entertaining.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eric Gordon Ramsay IV 631-665-1500,

    Eric G Ramsay Jr Assoc LLC 631-665-1500

    Bought with:

    Tammy J. Ramsay, 40RA0982562

    Eric G Ramsay Jr Assoc LLC

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3481266MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Attic: Full,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,721
    • Total interior livable area: 2,721 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Private
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 150
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0500440000100002000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Exp Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/23/2023Sold$850,000-5.5%$312/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3481266 Report a problem
    7/10/2023Pending sale$899,000$330/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3481266 Report a problem
    6/7/2023Price change$899,000-5.4%$330/sqft
    5/30/2023Listed for sale$950,000$349/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $50,000
    2024-- $50,000
    2023-- $50,000
    2022-- $50,000
    2021-- $50,000
    2020-- $50,000
    2019-- $50,000
    2018-- $50,000
    2017$13,371 $50,000
    2016-- $50,000
    2015-- $50,000
    2014-- $50,000
    2013-- $50,000 -20.6%
    2012-- $62,990
    2011-- $62,990
    2007$12,988 +20.3%$62,990
    2005$10,799 +7.2%$62,990
    2004$10,071 +5.5%$62,990
    2003$9,546 +4.2%$62,990
    2002$9,162 $62,990
    2001-- $62,990
    2000$8,564 $62,990

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11706