Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,098,200

    18 El Corazon, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    3beds
    3baths
    1,493sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    2,600 Square Feet Lot
    $1,098,200 Zestimate®
    $736/sqft
    $4,184 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,098,200

    $1.04M - $1.15M

    $4,184/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,068/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,068/mo

What's special

    Charming Turnkey property is just what you have been waiting for! This three bedroom and three full bath home is in the gated Los Paseos community of Rancho Santa Margarita. Centrally located, the home is within walking distance to many of RSM's most popular restaurants, stores, and Central Park. The house has many upgrades including, granite counters, Plantation shutters, new floors throughout, new paint, stainless steel appliances, and newly finished white cabinets. There is an eating area off of the kitchen and a spacious living area with fireplace. The main floor has a bedroom with nearby full bath. There are two bedrooms upstairs each with their own full bathrooms attached. The Master bath has double sinks and lots of closet space. Completing the upstairs is an enclosed laundry area. The yard offers plenty of outdoor space for entertaining or to simply relax by the tranquil water fountain. The garage has built in storage direct access to the home.. Behind the gate is a community pool and spa and barbecue area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,493 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 2,600 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 81425109

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rancho Santa Margarita

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $184 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/16/2025Listing removed$4,100$3/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC25183655 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Listed for rent$4,100+28.1%$3/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC25183655 Report a problem
    3/1/2020Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #OC20028167 Report a problem
    2/8/2020Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #OC20028167 Report a problem
    2/8/2018Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #OC18018167 Report a problem
    1/26/2018Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #OC18018167 Report a problem
    12/15/2017Sold$650,000+1.7%$435/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2017Pending sale$639,000$428/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group Inc #OC17253534 Report a problem
    11/8/2017Listed for sale$639,000+214.8%$428/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group Inc #OC17253534 Report a problem
    5/7/1999Sold$203,000$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,722 +1.8%$739,587 +2%
    2024$7,588 +2.3%$725,086 +2%
    2023$7,418 +1.7%$710,869 +2%
    2022$7,293 +4%$696,931 +2%
    2021$7,013 -1.3%$683,266 +1%
    2020$7,103 $676,260 +2%
    2019$7,103 -11.1%$663,000 +2%
    2018$7,991 +100.9%$650,000 +137%
    2017$3,977 $274,206 +2%
    2016$3,977 -6.8%$268,830 +1.5%
    2015$4,269 +3.8%$264,792 +2%
    2014$4,112 $259,606 +0.5%
    2013-- $258,433 +2%
    2012-- $253,366 +2%
    2011-- $248,399 +0.8%
    2010-- $246,543 -0.2%
    2009-- $247,129 +2%
    2008-- $242,284 +2%
    2007-- $237,534 +2%
    2006-- $232,877 +2%
    2005-- $228,311 +2%
    2004-- $223,835 +1.9%
    2003-- $219,733 +2%
    2002-- $215,425 +2%
    2001$3,790 +0.2%$211,201 +2%
    2000$3,783 $207,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92688