Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,322,200

    18 Dapper Darby Dr, Stoneham, MA 02180

    4beds
    3,354sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $1,322,200 Zestimate®
    $394/sqft
    $6,536 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,322,200

    $1.23M - $1.41M

    $6,536/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,140/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,140/mo

What's special

    WOW! Absolutely Immaculate! Come see this picture perfect luxury and elegant custom built colonial in the desirable Skywood Acres with incredible curb appeal. Beautiful entry way with arched windows. First floor features open floor plan concept kitchen with all stainless steel appliances, breakfast island, Silestone ceramic counter tops, rear balcony off the family room, fireplace, living/dining room with bay windows. Master bedroom suite with cathedral ceiling, walk in closet, jacuzzi bath with shower stall and double sink. Hardwood throughout. Second level features foyer, 3 additional bedrooms plus a full bath, hardwood floors throughout. Finished lower level in-law potential, office or entertaining area with a brand new carpet and full bath. A rare find in one of the most sought neighborhoods in Stoneham. All showings by appointment only with 24 hour notice.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,354 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: STONM14B000L297

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stoneham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/2/2017Listing removed$799,000$238/sqft
    Source: Bremis, James J. Inc. #72173359 Report a problem
    7/6/2017Price change$799,000-2%$238/sqft
    Source: Bremis, James J. Inc. #72173359 Report a problem
    5/31/2017Listed for sale$815,000+30.4%$243/sqft
    Source: Bremis, James J. Inc. #72173359 Report a problem
    1/2/2011Listing removed$624,900$186/sqft
    Source: James Bremis #71088700 Report a problem
    12/5/2010Price change$624,900-4.7%$186/sqft
    Source: James Bremis #71088700 Report a problem
    6/3/2010Listed for sale$655,900+0.9%$196/sqft
    Source: James Bremis #71088700 Report a problem
    1/9/2004Sold$650,000+92.9%$194/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/1997Sold$336,900+169.5%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/1996Sold$125,000$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/1992Sold$125,000$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,227 +4.1%$999,700 +7.7%
    2024$9,828 +3.4%$928,000 +8.4%
    2023$9,503 +11.5%$856,100 +4.5%
    2022$8,525 +4.3%$818,900 +8.4%
    2021$8,170 +0.7%$755,100 +0.5%
    2020$8,110 -1.5%$751,600 +2.5%
    2019$8,230 +1.6%$733,500 +6.1%
    2018$8,099 -3.8%$691,600 +1.8%
    2017$8,415 +2.6%$679,200 +5.1%
    2016$8,205 +1.2%$646,100 +3.3%
    2015$8,104 +1.4%$625,300 +5.5%
    2014$7,994 +6.5%$592,600 +3.1%
    2013$7,504 +3.6%$574,600
    2012$7,246 +3.9%$574,600 +0.6%
    2011$6,972 +0.4%$571,000 -5.5%
    2010$6,941 +4.5%$604,100 -1%
    2009$6,640 +5.3%$610,300 -1.4%
    2008$6,306 +2%$618,800 -2.5%
    2007$6,181 +0.7%$634,600
    2006$6,137 0%$634,600 +8.1%
    2005$6,139 0%$586,900 +16.2%
    2004$6,141 +3.9%$505,000
    2003$5,909 -16.7%$505,000 +44%
    2002$7,097 +46.4%$350,700 +4.9%
    2000$4,849 -6.2%$334,200 +9.5%
    1999$5,171 $305,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02180