Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $432,990

    179 Wappoo Trace Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

    4beds
    2,222sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $432,700 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $2,620 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $432,700

    $411,000 - $454,000

    $2,620/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,620/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,620/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,506/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,506/mo

What's special

    Welcome to the HAZEL Plan - Primary on the 1st Floor with Screened Porch. Primary Bathroom features 5 foot shower with super long vanity bank and window in between the mirrors for gorgeous natural light. HUGE Walk-In closet, Walk-In Pantry, & Laundry on the Main Floor! Generous Kitchen Island faces the dining and great rooms. Three more bedrooms and spacious Loft w/ open railing & oak treads steps. Kitchen features upgraded cabinets, quartz countertops Stainless Appliances & walk-in pantry, White Shaker Style soft closeCabinetry, Island Pendant Pre-Wires & Gas Range. Great Room w/ electric fireplace Laminate Hardwood Style flooring in all Main Areas, Oak Stair Treads, Home Energy Rating System (HERS) 54. Energy Star Certified.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beazer Homes

    Bought with:

    ERA Wilder Realty

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 22028227MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling - Smooth, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Doors: Some Thermal Door(s)
    • Windows: Some Thermal Wnd/Doors, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Great Room, One
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,222
    • Total interior livable area: 2,222 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Ground Level
    • Patio & porch: Screened, Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Stoop
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Features: 0 - .5 Acre, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1601601079
    • Special conditions: 10 Yr Warranty

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2022
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BCW & SA, Berkeley Elect Co-Op, Dominion Energy
    Green energy
    • Green verification: HERS Index Score
    • Energy efficient items: HVAC, Insulation
    • Indoor air quality: Ventilation

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Park, Pool, Trash, Walk/Jog Trails
    Location
    • Region: Summerville
    • Subdivision: Cane Bay Plantation

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Any,Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/29/2023Sold$432,990$195/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22028227 Report a problem
    5/24/2023Pending sale$432,990$195/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22028227 Report a problem
    5/6/2023Listed for sale$432,990+0.7%$195/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22028227 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: CTMLS #22028227 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Price change$429,990+1.2%$194/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22028227 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Price change$424,990+1.2%$191/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22028227 Report a problem
    1/20/2023Price change$419,990+1.2%$189/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22028227 Report a problem
    1/9/2023Price change$414,990+6.4%$187/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22028227 Report a problem
    1/7/2023Price change$389,990-6%$176/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22028227 Report a problem
    11/19/2022Price change$414,990-6.7%$187/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22028227 Report a problem
    11/5/2022Listed for sale$444,990$200/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22028227 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,678 +62.4%$16,200 +285.7%
    2023$1,033 -5.4%$4,200
    2022$1,092 $4,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29486