Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $44,680

    179 Horizon Cir, Parachute, CO 81635

    3beds
    1,216sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2023
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $37/sqft
    $2,312 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,312/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $205/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $205/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your brand new spacious home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. With its premium entry doors, custom cabinets, and wood style floors, you will be excited to have a space like this to call home. Enjoy the variety of amenities our community has to offer such as community events, scenic views, and more! This home won't be on the market long, so call us today for more information or to schedule a tour. Deposits & Fees are subject to change.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Details
    • Parcel number: M006774

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Parachute

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/17/2025Listing removed$120,000$99/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #190548 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Price change$120,000-4%$99/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #190548 Report a problem
    10/11/2025Price change$125,000-3.8%$103/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #190253 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Listed for sale$130,000+44.6%$107/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #190253 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RHP Properties Report a problem
    7/25/2023Listed for sale$89,900$74/sqft
    Source: RHP Properties Report a problem
    4/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RHP Properties Report a problem
    10/10/2022Listed for sale$89,900+81.6%$74/sqft
    Source: RHP Properties Report a problem
    6/25/2001Sold$49,495$41/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018-- $3,220
    2017$175 +6.5%$3,220 +13.4%
    2016$164 $2,840
    2015-- $2,840 -20%
    2014$135 $3,550
    2013-- $3,550 -18.8%
    2012-- $4,370
    2011-- $4,370 -21%
    2010$189 +16.4%$5,530
    2009$163 -3.2%$5,530 +25.1%
    2008$168 +7%$4,420
    2007$157 $4,420 +12.2%
    2006-- $3,940 -0.8%
    2005-- $3,970 -15.5%
    2004-- $4,700
    2003-- $4,700 -9.4%
    2002$294 $5,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81635