Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,419,800

    17858 Corazon Pl, San Diego, CA 92127

    3beds
    1,810sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $1,419,800 Zestimate®
    $784/sqft
    $5,285 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,419,800

    $1.35M - $1.50M

    $5,285/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,921/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,921/mo

What's special

    This 1810 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 17858 Corazon Pl, San Diego, CA 92127.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan, Remodeled Kitchen, Pantry, Balcony, Kitchen Island, Living Room Balcony, Stone Counters, Living Room Deck Attached
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,810 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
    • Fencing: Full, Gate, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Topography: Rolling, Canyon/Valley, Bluff/Canyon Rim
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6780903500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Diego

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $39 monthly

• Cooling: Central Forced Air
    • Searchable Rooms: Dining Area, Bedroom Entry Level, Breakfast Area, MBR Entry Level, Master Retreat, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Walk-In Pantry, Laundry, Family Kitchen, Walk-In Closet, Kitchen, Foyer
    • Sewer/Septic: Sewer Connected, Public Sewer
    • Fencing: Full, Gate, Wood
    • Water: Meter on Property, Public
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Site: Cul-De-Sac, Street Paved, Public Street, Sidewalks
    • Exclusive Use Yard: Yes
    • Approximate Living Space: 1, 500 to 1, 999 SqFt
    • Floor Coverings: Tile, Wood
    • Exterior: Stucco, Brick
    • View: Mountains/Hills, Lake/River, Valley/Canyon
    • Irrigation: Sprinklers
    • Water Heater Type: Tankless
    • Topography: Rolling, Canyon/Valley, Bluff/Canyon Rim
    • Frontage: Canyon
    • Community: RANCHO BERNARDO
    • Market Area: North County Inland
    • Age Restrictions: N/K
    • Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Refrigerator, Solar Panels, Range/Stove Hood, Gas Stove, Counter Top, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Gas Cooking
    • Association Amenities: Spa, Pool
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan, Remodeled Kitchen, Pantry, Balcony, Kitchen Island, Living Room Balcony, Stone Counters, Living Room Deck Attached
    • Disclosures: Homeowners Association, CC And R's
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
    • Year Built Source: Assessor
    • Fireplace: FP in Living Room
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bedrooms Total: 3
    • Optional Bedrooms: 0
    • Fireplaces(s): 1
    • Family Room Dimensions: 0x0
    • Bedroom 3 Dimensions: 10x10
    • Bedroom 2 Dimensions: 10x12
    • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 13x15
    • Kitchen Dimensions: 12x14
    • Dining Room Dimensions: 11X7
    • Neighborhood: Rancho Bernardo
    • Assessors Parcel #: 678-090-35-00
    • Prop Restrictions Known: CC&R's
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2020Sold$1,025,000-6.8%$566/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #200021716 Report a problem
    6/18/2020Pending sale$1,100,000$608/sqft
    Source: Alta Vista Properties, Inc. #200021716 Report a problem
    5/14/2020Listed for sale$1,100,000-35.3%$608/sqft
    11/9/2018Listing removed$1,699,000$939/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Carmel Valley #180044800 Report a problem
    8/11/2018Price change$1,699,000-10.5%$939/sqft
    7/10/2018Price change$1,899,000-2.6%$1,049/sqft
    5/11/2018Price change$1,949,000+2.6%$1,077/sqft
    3/18/2018Price change$1,900,000-3.8%$1,050/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Realty West #180002323 Report a problem
    2/5/2018Price change$1,975,000-1.3%$1,091/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Realty West #180002323 Report a problem
    1/28/2018Price change$2,000,000-4.8%$1,105/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Realty West #180002323 Report a problem
    1/13/2018Listed for sale$2,100,000+740%$1,160/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Realty West #180002323 Report a problem
    4/6/2012Sold$250,000+11.1%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/2012Listed for sale$225,000$124/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #120013896 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,522 +6.8%$1,149,026 +2%
    2024$12,657 +5.8%$1,126,497 +5.6%
    2023$11,960 +1.7%$1,066,410 +2%
    2022$11,760 +1.3%$1,045,500 +2%
    2021$11,605 +69.8%$1,025,000 +68.9%
    2020$6,837 +3.5%$606,700 +2%
    2019$6,603 +2.1%$594,805 +2%
    2018$6,469 +2.8%$583,143 +2%
    2017$6,296 +2.1%$571,710 +2%
    2016$6,165 +1.5%$560,501 +1.5%
    2015$6,073 +2.4%$552,083 +2%
    2014$5,929 $541,270 +93.3%
    2013-- $280,000 +221.1%
    2012-- $87,191 +2%
    2011-- $85,482 +0.8%
    2010-- $84,844 -0.2%
    2009-- $85,046 +2%
    2008-- $83,379 -78.8%
    2007-- $394,169 +2%
    2006-- $386,442 +2%
    2005-- $378,866 +2%
    2004-- $371,438 +1.9%
    2003-- $364,632 +2%
    2002-- $357,484 +2%
    2001-- $350,476

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rancho Bernardo