Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,599,700

    17837 Corazon Pl, San Diego, CA 92127

    3beds
    3baths
    2,876sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2009
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $1,599,700 Zestimate®
    $556/sqft
    $6,784 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,599,700

    $1.41M - $1.79M

    $6,784/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,784/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,784/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,340/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,340/mo

What's special

    Terrific 3Br/3.5Ba 2 story home in Westwood W/Views - Beautiful 3Br/3.5Ba - 2876 Sq Ft Newer - 2 Story Home in Westwood Master Bedroom and Bath on Bottom Floor W/ Access to Back Yard Bonus Room - Office on Bottom Floor Large Loft - Family Room separating the two bedrooms on the second floor Light and Bright All Appliances Provided - Gas Cooking Nice Large Laundry Room Carpet and Tile Flooring A/C and F/P Back Yard with awesome Views 2 Car Garage Gardner Included Poway Schools - Walk to Westwood Elementary Westwood Club - ( Swim-Tennis and much more) is included in your lease - http www.rbwestwoodclub.com/ 1 Small Pet MAY be considered on a case by case basis W/ Additional Security Deposit Close to: 15/56/Poway/RanchoBernardo/CarmelMountain/4S Please Note: Rental of this home in only available through Watson Realty Inc. 858-487-5557. You may also view this home on our website WWW.RentalsWeGotEm.Com. You may email us at Rentals@RentalsWeGotEm.Com. (RLNE3345230)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,876 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6780900400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Diego

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $350 monthly

DateEventPrice
    7/1/2017Listing removed$3,800$1/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Inc Report a problem
    6/26/2017Price change$3,800-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Inc Report a problem
    6/20/2017Listed for rent$4,000+21.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Inc Report a problem
    6/20/2013Listing removed$3,300$1/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Inc Report a problem
    6/7/2013Price change$3,300-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Inc Report a problem
    5/30/2013Price change$3,400-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Inc Report a problem
    5/25/2013Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Inc Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,160 +14.3%$404,065 +2%
    2024$4,516 +2.2%$396,143 +2%
    2023$4,420 +1.7%$388,377 +2%
    2022$4,347 +1.3%$380,763 +2%
    2021$4,290 +1.4%$373,298 +1%
    2020$4,233 +4%$369,471 +2%
    2019$4,069 +1.5%$362,227 +2%
    2018$4,009 +2.7%$355,125 +2%
    2017$3,902 +2.1%$348,163 +2%
    2016$3,822 +1.5%$341,337 +1.5%
    2015$3,766 +2.4%$336,211 +2%
    2014$3,678 $329,626 +0.5%
    2013-- $328,138 +2%
    2012-- $321,705 +2%
    2011-- $315,398 +0.8%
    2010-- $313,041 +11.9%
    2009-- $279,785 +377.3%
    2008-- $58,613 -69%
    2007-- $189,321 +2%
    2006-- $185,610 +2%
    2005-- $181,972 +2%
    2004-- $178,404 +1.9%
    2003-- $175,135 +2%
    2002-- $171,702 +2%
    2001-- $168,337

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rancho Bernardo