Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $147,900

    1782 South Rd Lot 6, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    2beds
    1,042sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2008
    -- sqft lot
    $147,900 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $2,472 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $147,900

    $127,000 - $173,000

    $2,472/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $859/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $859/mo

What's special

    This home spells-Home sweet home! Well maintained and tastefully decorated for this 2008 Energy Star Certified-Pine Grove manufactured home, 16'x68'. Gourmet kitchen w/French Country design. French Bistro style brick hearth with wood mantel over range. Glass curio cabinet on both sides of range. Extra long center island with overhang on each end for your bar stool seating. Nice stylish pendant lighting and recessed lighting in kitchen. Master BR bath has extra wide sit down fiberglass shower w/glass sliding doors. Double vanity sink and private commode area. Quiet small park and friendly community. Well maintained park by Owner. Dogs up to 24 lbs allowed, must have park approval. Parking for two cars, on site storage shed. Central air, 40 gal hot water heater, propane gas heating, all appliances stays, concrete patio. HOA includes: water, sewer, trash, snow plowing on community road and taxes. Minutes to Malls, shopping, restaurants and great commuter location. You will fall in love with this move in ready & pristine condition home! When entering home, please shut the door because the central air is running. Also, Seller request you TURN OFF the lights when you leave the premise. Please show courtesy!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Electric Dryer Connection, Gas Stove Connection, Some Window Treatments, Washer Connection, Master Bath, 9+ Foot Ceilings
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,042 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2

Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • AMENITIES: Shopping/Mall
    • CONSTRUCTION: Other
    • EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detectors, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Storage Shed/Out Bldg, Landscaped
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Electric Dryer Connection, Gas Stove Connection, Some Window Treatments, Washer Connection, Master Bath, 9+ Foot Ceilings
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • PARK/GARAGE: Off Street, 2 Cars
    • WATER/SEWER: Private Sewer, Private Water
    • Sub Type: Mobile Home w/o Land
    • ELECTRICITY: 100 Amps
    • FOUNDATION: Other
    • Square Ft Source: Public Records
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/4/2018Sold$80,000-11%$77/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M371465 Report a problem
    7/18/2018Pending sale$89,888$86/sqft
    Source: REALTY CENTER HUDSON VALLEY TP #371465 Report a problem
    6/16/2018Price change$89,888-10%$86/sqft
    5/17/2018Listed for sale$99,888$96/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 12590