Skip main navigation
Sold for $295,000
  • $295,000

    1781 Sapphire Dr., Longs, SC 29568

    3beds
    1,854sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $283,500 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $2,135 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $283,500

    $261,000 - $309,000

    $2,135/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,729/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,729/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 1781 Sapphire Dr., a beautifully maintained home featuring an open layout that seamlessly integrates space and style. With 3 generously sized bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, this residence offers both comfort and convenience. Natural light floods the interior, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The attached two-car garage provides ample storage and easy access. Step outside to the outdoor patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining in your private backyard oasis. The home has been meticulously cared for, ensuring its pristine condition and readiness for new owners. The thoughtful design ensures both functionality and charm, making it an ideal choice for any lifestyle. Enjoy the perfect blend of indoor and outdoor living in this stunning home. Schedule your showing today and experience all it has to offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Greg Harrelson Sales Team 843-457-7816,

    Century 21 The Harrelson Group,

    Lance G Molinaro 973-665-4133,

    Century 21 The Harrelson Group

    Bought with:

    Lora Serral, 105011

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2419436MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Dual Sinks, Separate Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    Other
    • Features: Library
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,350
    • Total interior livable area: 1,854 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Fence, Patio
    • Pool features: Community, Outdoor Pool
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: ,
    • Parcel number: 30415010061
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Golf Carts OK, Recreation Area, Long Term Rental Allowed, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Longs
    • Subdivision: Lakes at Plantation Pines

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $107 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Pet Restrictions
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Internet, Pool(s), Trash

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/18/2024Sold$295,000-1.6%$159/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2419436 Report a problem
    9/30/2024Contingent$299,900$162/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2419436 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Price change$299,900-2.6%$162/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2419436 Report a problem
    8/21/2024Listed for sale$308,000-3.7%$166/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2419436 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: CCAR #2403437 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Price change$319,900-4.5%$173/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2403437 Report a problem
    3/6/2024Price change$334,900-4.3%$181/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2403437 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Listed for sale$349,900$189/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2403437 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29568