Skip main navigation
Sold for $369,000
  • $369,000

    1780 Sapphire Dr., Longs, SC 29568

    3beds
    2,211sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $356,900 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $2,109 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $356,900

    $332,000 - $385,000

    $2,109/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,149/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,149/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the highly desirable community of The Lakes at Plantation Pines. With its spacious, open floor plan, this single-level residence is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. As you enter the home, you’ll be greeted by a formal dining room with a tray ceiling, setting the tone for the inviting and traditional atmosphere that flows throughout the space. The expansive kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring a large breakfast bar and a cozy breakfast nook, creating the ideal setting for casual meals or morning coffee. It seamlessly connects to the great room, ensuring an open and airy feel that is perfect for hosting family and friends. The home’s thoughtful split floor plan offers privacy, with the large master suite situated on one side of the home. This peaceful retreat includes its own sitting area and a private en suite with a soaking tub, separate shower, and double sinks. On the opposite side of the home, you'll find two additional spacious bedrooms, each with easy access to a well-appointed full bathroom. The home also includes a large utility room with plenty of space for hanging and folding clothes, adding extra convenience and functionality. Outside, the fully fenced-in private backyard offers a large covered porch, an extended patio, and stylish pavers, providing an excellent space for outdoor entertaining or simply relaxing in privacy. Residents of The Lakes at Plantation Pines enjoy access to a private pool and clubhouse, perfect for hosting gatherings or parties. The HOA fee covers master cable and internet service, as well as trash removal, offering added convenience and value. This home combines comfort, style, and functionality in a fantastic location—don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours. Schedule a private tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Josh T Gainey 843-222-0590,

    Keller Williams Innovate South

    Bought with:

    Keith Baker, 2138

    Coastal Dunes Realty LLC

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2501196MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Linen Closet, Main Level Master, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Separate Shower, Vanity
    Dining room
    • Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room
    Family room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    Other
    • Features: Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Other, Split Bedrooms, Window Treatments, Breakfast Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Breakfast Area, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,881
    • Total interior livable area: 2,211 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Other, Porch, Patio
    • Pool features: Community, Outdoor Pool
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60' x 111'
    • Features: City Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: ,
    • Parcel number: 30415040021
    • Zoning: PUD
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2019
    Details
    • Builder name: H&H

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Doors, Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Golf Carts OK, Long Term Rental Allowed, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Longs
    • Subdivision: Lakes at Plantation Pines

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $108 monthly
    • Amenities included: Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Pet Restrictions
    • Services included: Association Management, Common Areas, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Pool(s), Security, Trash

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Portfolio Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/7/2025Sold$369,000-2.9%$167/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2501196 Report a problem
    1/29/2025Contingent$379,900$172/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2501196 Report a problem
    1/16/2025Listed for sale$379,900+59%$172/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2501196 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Sold$239,000-0.4%$108/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/11/2020Price change$239,852-4%$108/sqft
    Source: HH Homes Report a problem
    1/17/2020Price change$249,932-6.6%$113/sqft
    Source: HH Homes Report a problem
    7/10/2019Listed for sale$267,730$121/sqft
    Source: HH Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29568