Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $265,400

    178 Bee Gee Ct, Lapeer, MI 48446

    3beds
    1,592sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $265,400 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $2,050 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $265,400

    $249,000 - $281,000

    $2,050/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,650/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,650/mo

What's special

    This one has been totally redone! Gorgeous ranch situated on .71 acre located in the Lapeer School District. This home offers 1592 square feet with 3 bedrooms & 2 full baths. Updates include: new custom kitchen w/ tile back-splash, new bathrooms, custom trim throughout, new carpet & ceramic tile, new metal roof, updated electrical, inline smoke detector system, spray foam insulated crawl space, new hot water heater, new 24 X 24 detached garage & much more! All appliances are included. Home qualifies for Rural Development Financing. Must see to appreciate!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,592 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.71 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01222002400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lapeer

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2016Sold$140,900+0.7%$89/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #21139721 Report a problem
    4/29/2016Pending sale$139,900$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PLUS #216038532 Report a problem
    4/27/2016Listed for sale$139,900+427.9%$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #216038532 Report a problem
    7/20/2009Sold$26,500-15.3%$17/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #152101 Report a problem
    6/14/2009Listed for sale$31,275-66.7%$20/sqft
    Source: Point2 #29061838 Report a problem
    1/13/2009Sold$93,945-11.3%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/2006Sold$105,900$67/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #20205890 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,534 +12.3%$107,400 +1.4%
    2024$1,365 +5.8%$105,900 +5.8%
    2023$1,291 +9.8%$100,100 +4.5%
    2022$1,176 +0.9%$95,800 +47.2%
    2021$1,165 $65,100
    2020-- $65,100 +12.2%
    2018$1,144 +42.9%$58,000 +3.9%
    2017$800 $55,800 +4.5%
    2016$800 +3.3%$53,400 -0.9%
    2015$775 $53,900 +8%
    2014$775 $49,900 +19.4%
    2013$775 $41,800 +27.4%
    2012-- $32,800 -15.7%
    2011-- $38,900 -39.8%
    2010-- $64,600 -2.3%
    2009-- $66,100 -8.1%
    2008-- $71,900 +10.6%
    2007-- $65,000 -8.7%
    2006-- $71,200
    2005-- $71,200 +3.6%
    2004-- $68,700 +2.8%
    2003-- $66,800 +4.7%
    2002-- $63,800 +3.2%
    2001-- $61,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48446