Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $524,300

    178 Arizona Dr, Brick, NJ 08723

    4beds
    1,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $524,300 Zestimate®
    $350/sqft
    $3,282 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $524,300

    $498,000 - $551,000

    $3,282/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,382/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,382/mo

What's special

    LIKE NEW CONSTRUCTION in the Beautiful LAKE RIVIERA section of Brick! NEW Siding, Windows, Roof, Electrical, HVAC, AC & Plumbing. TREMENDOUS Master Suite Addition. FULLY FENCED IN ENORMOUS BACKYARD. Totally Private. OPEN floor plan. UNEBLIEVABLE Location! All for you, The Next Owner!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07003821200014

Condition
    • Year built: 1958

• WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Central Air
    • Roof: Shingle
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 8

DateEventPrice
    12/31/2020Sold$375,000-3.6%$250/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22039741 Report a problem
    11/26/2020Pending sale$389,000$259/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth #22039741 Report a problem
    11/19/2020Price change$389,000+11.1%$259/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth #22039741 Report a problem
    11/6/2020Listed for sale$350,000+69.1%$233/sqft
    8/20/2020Sold$207,000+3.6%$138/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22019107 Report a problem
    6/19/2020Pending sale$199,900$133/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX At Barnegat Bay #NJOC399088 Report a problem
    6/19/2020Listed for sale$199,900$133/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Forked River #NJOC399088 Report a problem
    6/19/2020Pending sale$199,900$133/sqft
    6/12/2020Listed for sale$199,900$133/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay #22019107 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,995 +2.1%$247,400
    2022$5,868 $247,400
    2021$5,868 +15.2%$247,400 +11.9%
    2020$5,094 +2.4%$221,100
    2019$4,975 +2.8%$221,100
    2018$4,840 +0.5%$221,100
    2017$4,816 +2.7%$221,100
    2016$4,690 +0.8%$221,100
    2015$4,652 +1.8%$221,100
    2014$4,570 +3.4%$221,100
    2013$4,422 +0.8%$221,100
    2012$4,387 +6.7%$221,100
    2011$4,110 -4.2%$221,100
    2010$4,288 +2.2%$221,100 +104.5%
    2009$4,198 +6.2%$108,100
    2008$3,951 +5.3%$108,100
    2007$3,753 +12.6%$108,100
    2006$3,334 $108,100
    2004-- $108,100
    2003-- $108,100
    2002-- $108,100
    2001-- $108,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake Riviera