1779 Pineapple Tree Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89142
Home value
$451,200
$429,000 - $474,000
$2,254/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,254/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,254/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,109/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,109/mo
Listing updated:
Aaron S. Bostic S.0171634 (702)469-8793,
Simply Vegas
Alex Pazos, S.0178180
Simply Vegas
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Pbr Separate From Other,Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 24x16
Bedroom 2
- Description: Closet,Downstairs
- Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom 3
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Upstairs
- Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom 4
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Upstairs
- Dimensions: 10x10
Primary bathroom
- Description: Double Sink,Separate Shower,Separate Tub
Dining room
- Description: Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
- Dimensions: 12x8
Family room
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Downstairs,Separate Family Room
- Dimensions: 16x13
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Garden Window,Island,Lighting Recessed,Marble/Stone Countertops,Quartz Countertops,Solid Surface Countertops,Stainless Steel Appliances
Living room
- Description: Entry Foyer,Front,Vaulted Ceiling
- Dimensions: 21x15
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,024
- Total interior livable area: 2,024 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Open, Private
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Patio, Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Fencing: Block,Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 6,098 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Rocks, Synthetic Grass, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 16103315002
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Pitched,Tile
Condition
- Good Condition,Resale
- Year built: 1994
Details
- Builder name: Lewis
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Las Vegas
- Subdivision: Peachtree #2-A-Lewis Homes
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: None
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Single Family Residential
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/4/2025 | Listing removed | $475,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Price change | $475,000-2.1%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2025 | Price change | $485,000-2%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $495,000+8.8%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Sold | $455,000+1.1%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Contingent | $449,999$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $449,999$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Contingent | $449,999$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $449,999+233.3%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2013 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Rental Source Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Bill Giguere Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/1996 | Sold | $135,000$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 +3% | $87,304 -1.3% |
| 2024 | $1,389 +8% | $88,459 +13.1% |
| 2023 | $1,287 +8% | $78,200 +6.1% |
| 2022 | $1,191 +3% | $73,697 +1.3% |
| 2021 | $1,156 +1.3% | $72,757 +5.2% |
| 2020 | $1,142 +4.8% | $69,183 +8% |
| 2019 | $1,089 +5.7% | $64,080 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $64,080 +0.9% |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $63,480 +20.2% |
| 2016 | $1,031 +0.1% | $52,830 +21.5% |
| 2015 | $1,030 +3.2% | $43,469 +23% |
| 2014 | $998 | $35,333 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,333 +10.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $32,048 -20.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $40,500 +2.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $39,533 -35.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $60,937 |
| 2008 | -- | $60,937 -36.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $96,447 +10.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $86,970 +37.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $63,364 +19% |
| 2004 | -- | $53,239 +3.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $51,419 +7.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $47,940 +3.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $46,140 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Sunrise Manor