Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $568,500

    17750 Sapphire Canyon Ct, Reno, NV 89508

    4beds
    2baths
    2,228sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $568,500 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $2,887 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $568,500

    $540,000 - $597,000

    $2,887/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,335/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,335/mo

What's special

    BEAUTIFUL INSIDE & OUT!!! Cul-de-sac and quiet, this home is priced to sell and could soon be yours. A must see with upgrades galore! Featuring an open floor plan with custom hardwood flooring, kitchen has granite countertops, granite sink, full glass and stone tile back splash, upgraded staggered cupboards with crown and dentil moulding, top of the line GE Cafe appliances including a double oven! The upgraded washer and dryer are included in sale!Formal dining room with adjacent bonus space is an entertaining dream or dine on the split level island bar or the spacious breakfast nook with views of the immaculate back yard with covered patio. The great room features a natural stone fireplace wall with custom built ins, four newly upgraded carpeted bedrooms with custom closet organizers and a fifth room to be used as a bedroom, bonus room, office or expanding dining area. The guest bath has double sinks with shower separation. The master bedroom is spacious with a large walk in closet and his and her custom built ins, a sliding door to a separate back patio wired for a hot tub. The master bath features custom cabinetry with a raised tiled countertop and dual sinks, a large soaking tub and separate tiled shower. This home is also equipped with a complete motion alarm monitored security system to deploy emergency response. The finished three car garage features custom cabinetry and extended concrete driveway. Fully landscaped, front and back, with low maintenance mature landscaping, a custom garden bed, concrete patios and RV access to both sides.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,228 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 56611006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $46 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2014Sold$265,000-8%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2005Sold$288,000$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,179 +3%$129,083 +3%
    2024$2,116 +3%$125,328 +0.7%
    2023$2,054 +3%$124,403 +21.3%
    2022$1,994 +3.1%$102,600 +6.1%
    2021$1,935 +3%$96,696 +5.1%
    2020$1,878 -2.9%$92,017
    2019$1,935 +3%$92,017 +7.5%
    2018$1,878 +8.8%$85,580 +0.6%
    2017$1,726 $85,089 +1.4%
    2016$1,726 $83,899 +25.3%
    2015$1,726 +3.3%$66,974 +18.2%
    2014$1,672 $56,664 +13.1%
    2013$1,672 $50,092
    2012-- $50,092 -0.8%
    2011-- $50,519 -11.9%
    2010-- $57,346 -26%
    2009-- $77,489 -19.1%
    2008-- $95,774 -11.2%
    2007-- $107,863 +43.3%
    2006-- $75,285 +11%
    2005-- $67,841

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cold Springs